Change Your Image
Cmajor1289
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Lego Jurassic World: Legend of Isla Nublar (2018)
Great for the little ones.
My girls love dinosaurs for some reason! So the fact that they have these in lego form make it all that much easier for them to enjoy! Great writing! And it truly stands on its own with the plots, and not necessarily with the major motion pictures!
In the Wake of Judgement (2020)
Badass!
Clinton was the man in this! Enjoyed this film! It would be cool if they did a sequel! In the wake of judgement 2, Please! Make it happen! It would be cool if you could keep the same cast!
USS Christmas (2020)
Hallmark Material
Everything now and then you enjoy a good story. Supporting acting was great too!
Loaded Monday (2021)
Interesting Plot
Very good acting in this film. Sometimes an independent film deserves more recognition. This is one of them.
The Pact (2016)
Short Film with Quality!
Sometimes you come across a short that you wish was a feature!
Come Midnight (2021)
Very Interesting!
The film has an interesting story! The acting gets it done for sure. Todd Carroll is great in this!
Outrage (2021)
Jf Davis is the man!
Great story, the acting carry's the film very well! Great film overall!
Life for Mile (2021)
Mr. Chang Gets it Done!!!!
I love watching Mr. Chang in his previous films, so it's always great watching him take the lead!