Change Your Image
voodoomaster
Reviews
Star Trek: Patterns of Force (1968)
Worst Episode ever
To me this was the worst Star Treck episode ever. Horrible and boring storyline, unauthentic uniforms, false combinations of epaulettes, colours and ranks. The stupid dialogues made no sense. The story could
have been told in 5 minutes. The permanent hide and seek masquerade with changing uniforms and the stupid cheering
and saluting to the "Führer" was anying and made me feel ashamed. Telling a story referring to the third Reich, authors need to be historically very precise and correct. This was a comedy about a time that was not funny. An episode that should never have been Filmen nore shown.
Fury (2014)
No thanks.
To watch this movie was an absolute horror. Stupid story, no historical or military accuracy. Boring most time and the final fight was so unreal. A single broken tank team is killing an SS battalion because they are to stupid and have absolutely no military skills. Weapon effect/impact and military behavior and strategy are totally unrealistic. No need to see that again.
Robin Hood (2018)
Rather Batman than Robin Hood
This movie is a good example that an original good story can be ruined by unrealistic makeup, costume music and horrible storytelling. Nothing looks like medieval starten the haircuts or the use of chinese ceramics which was not User in europe at that time. The story is boring with no highlights. The charme of all the older adaptions is Mission so no need to watch.
Skyscraper (2018)
Not very realistc
All in all a good story, but realism is not what it stands for. Nobody could say a minute on top of a fire like this. That is just to much. Action is okay but don't overstrech it. Very funny the situation escaping from the "friends" appartement. No westerner with money would stay in a house on the first floor, plus there are no such kind of fire escapes in Hong Kong anyway.
Sleepwalking in Suburbia (2017)
Don't waste your time to watch
The whole story is absolutely stupid and unrealistic and could have been told in 20 minutes. If you see the first and the last 10 minutes you have seen everything. Waste of lifetime.
Ostfriesisch für Anfänger (2016)
So poor
Dieter Hallervordens ability to speak Ostfriesisch is so poor. The good concept of the movie is destroyed by an actor who is not even close to any northern German accent. It's a pain in the ears to listen to him. What a petty.
The Archer (2016)
Poor story
So unrealistic. A talented "A student" sent to a correction camp by a judge that has no advantage of doing so, for beating up a boy in self defence. The parents are to stupid to do anything against it. There is no Story behindert an advantage of a camp, controlled by nasty obusive men. The whole thing is just b...shi.!