Change Your Image
smartytart2002
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit (1993)
Frankie is irritating
I used 2 watch Sister Act 2 but now I got tired of it because of Frankie wi**erism & that's really irritating 2 me & even when sister Mary Clarence Scratched the chalkboard that made my ears hurt, I now don't like the movie because I don't wanna see it anymore.
Get Over It (2001)
I h8 this movie!
Get Over it is such an overly clichéd teen film,It's100% worst imo.
I don't even like the several scenes that has The accident prone c%#t named Dora Lynn (Kylie Bax) & the obnoxious jerk with the a fake British accent because that made this movie even worse. I still h8 this movie!
Blues Brothers 2000 (1998)
This movie makes me wanna dance!!!!
I really like Blues Brothers 2000 soooo much,that it makes me wanna dance everytime a song comes onto a scene when they do a musical number!!!!, I saw this movie soooo many times & I don't care what The Haters say about this movie is worst,I ALWAYS love This Movie Til I Die!!!!
The Princess Diaries (2001)
Worst movie ever
I basically don't like the movie because Lana is a complete c--t & that's why I don't even like the movie because I can't stand lana's cruelty towards mia especially when she exposed her wearing nothing but a towel 2 the press.
My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
Luke Wilson's face looked fat & bloated
I don't even think Luke Wilson isn't cute when his face looked fat & bloated when the movie was made & He always would wear black suits 2 work like everyday which I find it irritating because he doesn't have a change of style. Even Hannah(Anna Faris) is Annoying Also So I don't even like the movie.
Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)
Worst movie ever!
This movie is 100% worst 2 me!!!!,I think it's lame & I won't wanna watch it ever. 0 stars
Koi no tsuki (2018)
Interesting Show
I've watched every episode on Netflix & I found this Japanese drama series very interesting when I watched it.Bored of her Lazy Boyfriend,31 year old Wako met Yumeaki which he's 15 years old & she became very interesting to him despite their age difference,the cinematography was wonderful.
Family Matters: Cheers Looking at You, Kid (1995)
Steve Is Super Creepy In that Episode
Steve Urkel Really Needs 2 Back Off Of Laura when She Goes to the Cheerleading convention & He doesn't have the right 2 follow Spy On her also.That Episode Sucks 2 me.
Bugsy Malone (1976)
Bugsy Malone is Fantastic!!!!
I would say Bugsy Malone is 1 of Fantastic Musicals that Have Child Stars acted like Gangsters,showgirls & Flappers & I remember when I've taped it when it came on HBO Family b4.Jodie Foster done an amazing job when she played the vampy chanteuse of Fat Sam's Grand Slam Speakeasy & the owner's Moll.
Grease Live! (2016)
Grease is still the word forever!
I remember when I watched it when it 1st came on Fox & I've really enjoyed it from start to finish,The Cast was superb & there's a few cameos that were in a movie version of Grease.I gave it A 10 because I love it sooo much!!!!!
3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain (1998)
Do Not watch it!
This is the lamest movie & Loni Andersen Doesn't need to be in it anyways.
3 Ninjas Kick Back (1994)
It's crap
I used 2 like this movie but not anymore because I remember @ the end of movie when the bully was about to scream because he's getting beat up by a girl,I turned the tv off to that part & I Screamed my head off everytime & I'll never wanna watch it ever because of this.
My Baby's Daddy (2004)
I don't like the movie
The Reason why I don't even like my baby's daddy because I despise peaches because she reminded me of scary spice on major crack & she's shoooo is fugly 2 me.
What a Girl Wants (2003)
I h8 that movie
The reason why I h8 what a girl wants is these bloody snooty paynes & clarissa & her mum are such t*ats ,I also bloody don't like armistead Stuart because he's a bloody creepy jerk & this movie bloody sucks 2 me.
Tiger Heart (1996)
Worst Movie Ever
I remember when I watched it an extremely long time & I thought it was the worst movie because of the bad acting & the dialogue really sucks
Mac and Me (1988)
Mac & me brought me back childhood memories
I remember when I saw that movie in elementary school & I thought Mac is so adorable & It's a good family film about a boy in a wheelchair helping the little alien to find his family.Even though it got very bad reviews & It's a rip-off of E.T.,I don't care & I love Mac & me,it's a gr8 cult classic that got Mac in a bear costume doing a dance number @ a party @ McDonald's,Mac driving a toy car while being chased by the neighborhood dogs & it was very touching that Mac reunited with his family.I would be watching that movie when it's on YouTube or that I'll be getting the DVD over & over again when I feel like it & The ending have really touched my heart when Mac and his family use their powers to bring the boy back from the dead & they became citizens in the U.S.,when mac blew a bubble from the gum that said "we'll be back",I don't think there's a sequel coming but,I wish they'll be 1 so I can see it