Change Your Image
request-7
Reviews
Dark Web: Descent Into Hell (2021)
Something different
The film is very different and outstanding in its way. First you think what is that but after some time it really gets you in the way it is done. I personally didn't like the ending but the film itself was really good. Highly recommended!
Creatures (2021)
Lots of fun!
The film is definitely lots of fun, has cool effects, good amount of gore and a cool story switching between genres. Its not aimed to be a high quality blockbuster but wants to dgive you 90 minutes of good time which it certainly delivered. I really enjoyed the film and can highly recommend it.
Sant Martí (2018)
Cool little germ from spain
I really enjoyed the film. Backwood slasher with good actors and a good portion of violence / gore.
Live or Let Die (2020)
Germany can do zombie!
I saw an early version and even with that one I must say its probably the best zombie film I have ever seen coming from germany. Its not what you normally expect coming form germany in this genre like cheap splatter and bad actors. Its really well done and looks fantastic! Great story and very unusuall setting.
Asylum: Twisted Horror and Fantasy Tales (2020)
One of the best anthology feature films I ever saw!
Every single story was really well done and the wrap around story combined them greatly. My favorite was the one with the excorcism right in the beginning with a very surprising twist.
Los olvidados (2017)
Very stylish cool horror film!
I don't know why the other two reviews here are so bad and unrealistic. I think they must been made up as they do not reflect the film at all in my opinion. I really liked the film, lots of homages yes but they are well done. The film is scary, very stylish, great acting and very entertaining. If you like horror, this is a must watch