Change Your Image
bergmanman-1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
MotoGP Unlimited (2022)
No dubbing issue but horrible production.
Follow each season of MotoGP and was thrilled to see this series being produced. Only to be disappointed in extremely poor production and "flow" in the series.
I don't follow Formula 1 but the Netflix series "Drive to Survive" really captures the excitement of the sport. The producers of Unlimited should take notes ok how it should be done.
The Cabin in the Woods (2011)
Why on earth such high ratings?
I'm not going to write a whole review on this title. I'm just gonna point out the fact that this movie is not worth the high ratings it got. The actors can't act, the scenery is ugly and you are just shoved in to the plot. You don't get to know the characters, only that there's a sport nut, a stoner, a geeky girl, a slut and a semi geeky/sport guy. How original! Haven't seen that before.
Saying this is an original horror movie is like saying JRR.Tolkien stole his idea from J.K Rownling, stupid!
A complete mess and no talent what so ever.
My 50 cents.