Change Your Image
savixa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
First Man (2018)
Boring
Ryan Gosling's monoface strikes again... his character was so boring and unsympathetic.
It almost looks like the space mission is just a background that gives way to grievings and family drama. At one point I didn't know if the main character was Neil Armstrong or his wife.
It definetely loses to the Russian counterparts "Spacewalker" and "Salyut 7"... From Italy I have to admit that Russia beat USA in the space race again.
The Last House on the Left (2009)
It definitely lost to Italian "Last stop on the night train"
I didn't watch the original 1972, but I watched the Italian version of 1975, which is WAY better. The Italian movie is considered one of the cruelest movie ever, so according to me this one looks like the kid version of the franchise... Just compare the 2 rape scenes! Also the story is terribly predictable.... the last 30 minutes pure trash! ... Once in a while Italy defeat Hollywood 62 62!
8MM (1999)
Boring
Classic N. Cage's acting that makes you root for the villains.
If you are looking for nothing else than the obvious clichè or a not challenging movie to watch while you're doing something else you've come to the right place. Once you've watched the first hour you easily can guess the rest of it.
I also recommend this movie to people who suffer heart problems... you don't have much to worry about as no suspense or unexpected twists occur.
La corrispondenza (2016)
My advice...
Unless you meet both of the following criteria:
sex: W
age: +60
do not watch it!