Change Your Image
liebheartjohan
Reviews
Kaleido Star: Aratanaru Tsubasa Extra Stage - Waranai Sugoi Ohimesama (2004)
I hate this silly OVA
In addition, my family has told me that the circus is perverse and mediocre, this anime also has a very exaggerated padding. That's why I don't recommend this OVA. I don't want to be an artist and I don't want to work in a circus because all those artists don't want me to return to my family and be in my country, so it's not suitable for the family. Also I don't need to be so pacifist with those artists and I don't want to have friends who are such grumpy artists, and I don't want to stay with those circus jobs that don't suit me. Also I prefer I have never wanted to have friends as artists and I will never be so perfect for the circus, and then you will regret being in the circus. I don't adore Kaleido Star.
I saw this anime for the first time in my country when I was little and I had fun with this anime and I saw that everything was perfect, but I cried when I saw the tragedies of all the circus artists and that is why now I understand why those artists always fought each other them, besides I don't have fun with that filler of the circus and I wouldn't be pacifist with those loser and grumpy artists. Besides, those artists demand a lot from me that I stay with them, because it would be a funny show to make people laugh at us because they tell me that they would not work if I did not stay with them and that is why I do not want to have those losing artists. That's why I don't recommend this anime for family. I hate this silly OVA because has such mediocre padding.
Oban Star-Racers (2006)
I'm fan of Oban Star Racers
As a fan of anime and sports car enthusiast I loved watching this on TV when it first came out. Unfortunately I never had the chance to watch the second half, so a few days back I decided to watch it after all.
The story was unique, the races and sceneries beautifully animated, definitely worth around the eight. But (don't think this is really a spoiler, but if it is, this reaction will probably be deleted) the final episodes were so great that I gave this show a 9. The last few years I have seen some great series, like "Elfen lied" and "Code Geass". I can't say "Oban Star-Racers" in its entirety is as good but the final might be from the same league.
Great series like "Code Geass" already have a lot of great reviews on the internet, "Oban Star-Racers" hasn't as much as it deserves. It was good enough to make me write my first review (I hate writing reviews).
💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
Bishôjo senshi Sailor Moon Super S Special (1995)
I love this lovely special
We see what happened to Haruka Tenuo and Michiru Kaiou while they were offscreen in the main SuperS series in the second episode and we have a welcome return of the humour that is trademark of this series in the third segment. Just skip the first part because it's literally a retelling of the main plot points of the past three seasons, so if you have bingewatched those (like it happened with me) you don't need it.
We see what happened to Haruka Tenuo and Michiru Kaiou while they were offscreen in the main SuperS series in the second episode and we have a welcome return of the humour that is trademark of this series in the third segment. Just skip the first part because it's literally a retelling of the main plot points of the past three seasons, so if you have bingewatched those (like it happened with me) you don't need it.
Bishôjo senshi Sêrâ Mûn super S: Sêrâ 9 senshi shûketsu! Burakku dorîmu hôru no kiseki (1995)
I this lovely movie
The final theatrical Sailor Moon film based off the original anime, the movie was produced during the run of Sailor Moon SuperS which adapted the Dream arc of the manga. The movie with its emphasis on dreams and Pied Piper of Hamlin by way of Hansel and Gretel narrative falls well in line with the established tone and aesthetic that characterized the arc run at the time. Fan reaction is pretty divided on SuperS because of its focus on the equally divisive Chibi-Usa, but I personally don't mind the arc. Admittedly the biggest drag on SuperS is the fact it's burdened with following in the steps of S that adapted arguably the strongest most "stakey" arc with the Death Busters, and following that very strong and often dark arc with an arc based around circus iconography and dreams was always going to pale in comparison. While Chibi-Usa was very grating in Sailor Moon R and her inclusion as Sailor Chibi-Moon in Sailor Moon S was often used as a running gag in how "stupid" the show seemed to think Sailor Chibi-Moon was as a concept. Sailor Moon SuperS for all you can criticize about it at least tried to build Chibi-Usa as a character which I personally felt was more successful than not (though your mileage may vary). Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie on the other hand not only feels like an abridged version of many of the elements seen in the SuperS arc of the anime, but it's also lacking in an emotional core like Sailor Moon S: The Movie managed to establish, and feels like there's too much in too little time.
I am your fan on 100%.
💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
Generator Rex (2010)
Happy 12th Aniversary
Generator Rex because the Nanaits have been to create machines with their bodies and to heal. In the first season it seemed a little less fun to me because I analyzed that Rex always has dangers and the risks that he had to work hard to gain everyone's trust. In the second season he had to improve his jobs in Providencia and began to Create the machines and met his older brother César Salazar and César explains to him about the work of Nánaits that could change the world and Rex also became little by little more intelligent . And in the third season I saw that everything changed because Rex and his team have sought and worked to strengthen how to stop the Black Knight to prevent him from using the Nanaits to use them with negative effects and Rex became more mature with these risks that the world needs and the Final Chapter I saw that Rex used the Great Nánait to cure all EVOS and everything improved a lot and that is why he matured a lot because Rex never gave up. Unlike Ben Tennyson, Rex Salazar has more wisdom and he is more mature because he knew when the World needs him. Generator Rex is the Best of Cartoon Network.
Happy 12th Aniversary Generator Rex.
I'm your fan on 100%
💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012)
Happy 10th Aniversary
In the first season Peter Parker has no experience as a superhero and that is why Nick Fury offers him an opportunity to train at the S. H. I. E. L. D. academy, and the spider-man had to fight against Venom, Loki and the Green Goblin, in the second season he had to shelter his team because the green goblin destroyed the helicarrail and also the 6 sinister ones are known and Peter is also seen leading the team, in the third season it is observed that Nick Fury asks Spider-Man to find more warriors for S. H. I. E. L. D. and so Peter would need help finding more partners for S. H. I. E. L. D. and that's why they created the Triskelion to train the heroes and they also made a game to compete the heroes against the villains and in the fourth season everything improved and matured a lot because they had to fight against Hydra, also to fight against the sinister 6 and for That's why the heroes had to do more heroism to save New York and then when graduation day came they had to prepare to catch the sinister 6 and that's why they defeated them and the heroes graduated from the S. H. I. E. L. D. academy. And the next day Nick Fury congratulated spider-man for having fulfilled his purpose and for having been ultimate and that is why spider-man became ultimate and improved and matured his work as a hero. That's why Ultimate Spider-Man is the best of all the Spider-Man and Marvel series.
Also Congratulations for your 10th Aniversary.
I'm your fan on 100%.
💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯
Transformers: Cybertron (2005)
The Best of The Transformers
In this anime, the destruction of Unicron has created a black hole that threatens to swallow Cybertron, the population evacuates to Earth after one of the Autobots, Landmine, is warped there by Vector Prime during a battle with the Decepticons. Now in hiding and with air of three human kids, Coby, Bud, and Lori, the Autobots must collect the four Cyber Planet Keys, one on Earth and the other three on different planets with their own Transformers, to save Cybertron from destruction. However, the Decepticons also seek the keys, but instead of saving Cybertron, they seek to use it to destroy the Autobots and rule the galaxy.
This anime can get a bit bumpy. While this was connected to Armada and Energon in America, for its Japanese release as Transformers Galaxy Force, it was made as a different continuity, thus requiring a lot of additional scenes and script edits for the English dub in order to connect it to the past two series. Also, while some of the voice actors do return, some of them end up giving their characters foreign accents (Jetfire now speaks in an Australian accent, while Red Alert, who was in Armada, but absent from Energon, is made British), a move possibly done to show Transformers can be different in more ways than how they look. The show mixes traditional animation for the human characters with the CGI used for the Transformers, and it makes it work. Coby, Bud, and Lori serve as replacements for Rad, Carlos, Alexis, and Kicker (which is due to the Japanese version being its own universe), and thankfully, they are better than Kicker, and even have more of a role aiding the Autobots in some situations. And while the script has some continuity errors, they are well written, and the show does explore other planets (like Jungle Planet, a planet with Transformers who adapted animals as their alternate mode). While not as good as Armada, Transformers Cybertron fixes the many mistakes that Energon (considered the worst of the trilogy in my book) made.
A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines (2005)
This Cartoon Is The worst of jetix
It did not have a heroic ending and it also has quite stupid scenes and because Mr. Lee became his new enemy, the second season with quite stupid scenes, it is not that talented either, that's why in the episode of the snake's tail they lost everything: their house, their cars and the team of the tail of the serpent was not defeated because they destroyed the home of Axel and his team. Also in the second season Axel and his team accept the stupid jokes and humor of Hawk's clumsiness. That's why I rate it as one of the worst in Jetix.
This Cartoon has a STUPIDEST comedy because it's second season Axel and his team acepto the Bad jokes and the silly scenes of Hawk and this Cartoon is just like the Simpsons, Family Guy, American Dad, Kings of the Kill and Futurama. DAMNED A. T. O. M.
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2012)
I hate this STUPIDEST Cartoon
The bad kids at Marco's school are dumb, hate school hate police, and everything! Mewmans are very rscist to monsters, (the hotel transylvania series shows it in a better way) and ever since Eclipsa has been crowned queen again, she's been a victim of hate crime. This show encouraged hate crime! At least St Olga's was better than P&F. But I FEEL SO VIOLET ABOUT FALL BOUT BOY'S SINGER IN THIS! WHAT WERE THEY THINKING?! IT WAS A NIGHTMARE!
First of all the theme song really bugs me,secondly the first episode was so lame I slept through it and the plot and the characters are hideous
I feel better off with Phineas and Ferb.
This Disney channel show hasn't been my cup of tea. The very best one they've ever done was Phineas and Ferb until it ended. Man and woman also go together like Peas and Carrots. Two of the same can be something else. When I watched this for the first time, it seemed a bit annoying and boring. Also sort of confusing in some ways. Phineas and Ferb had much more action and love able characters. I miss the adventures and humor from that cartoon. The animation was pretty good too. This t.v. Series may not be as pleasant to everyone and children should see how a guy and girl form a beautiful couple. Disney has some other great shows to watch. Do yourself a favor and buy the old Phineas and Ferb DVDs and enjoy them as much as you want.
Ranma ½: Nettô-hen (1989)
I hate you Ranma ½
Don't ever let your kids watch this garbage, they'll only commit a repeat of the Columbine tragedy. Many people claim this OVA is funny, but that is like saying the Normandy invasion scene from Saving Private Ryan is amusing and even laughing at the story of the two 10-year-old boys who killed a toddler after abducting them in England. Seriously, don't let your kids watch this.
I am not Fan of Ranma ½ Warning: Spoilers I don't adore Ranma Saotome, because he has a very clumsy and horroza comedy, he also has many lawsuits against his rivals, including his fiancée, Akane Tendo, also this anime is very clumsy, because it normalizes LGBT, physical abuse, curses of when they bathe with the cold water and they would never be cured of their curses, for this reason this anime was a failure for Japan, because it canceled the anime and it would never be popular like Inuyasha, I don't appreciate that anime. This is why I don't adore Ranma, Akane, Genma, Soun, Nabiki, Kasumi, Kodachi, Kuno, Shampoo, Mousse, Ukyo, Ryoga, Cologne and Hapossai because they are a team and a family of clumsy, mediocre, useless and hypocritical people, so they are losers. I don't adore you Ranma Saotome.