Change Your Image
teloumaicon
Reviews
Kaguya-sama wa kokurasetai ~ Tensai tachi no ren'ai zunô sen ~ (2019)
Oh love me, oh love me mister
Kaguya-sama love is a war, is one anime about two people that are in love and want make the other confess, that premise make me very curious and this show is great, epic direction the comedy is perfect, just watch please.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi (2009)
A Heart Made Fullmetal
When I started watching I was very reluctant, I not a big anime fan, so I was not expecting much,but after some episodes (cof ep4 cof) I knew that I was watching something unique, and man all I can say is that this show is a masterpiece probably one of the best animations, if not the best animation of all time.
100/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tabiji no hate (2010)
A heart made fullmetal
This episode conclude everything there's no plot hole there's no mistake, just perfect.
I was not expecting this show be so good.
And the post credit was so cute.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Tobira no mukougawa (2010)
Masterpiece
I have no words beside masterpiece to this episode.
This episode close almost everything in series,the voice acting is great,the animation fantastic and the music is on point.
100/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Seizetsunaru hangeki (2010)
Wow just wow
This episode really brings the philosophy about this series, The Truth.
A really emotional scene, and one big resolution about one big problem, this ia one of the best episodes of all animes.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Rekka no saki ni (2010)
"Revenge is something that burn you from inside"
That quote really define that episode, see Roy burning Envy is really satisfying, but also sad see how desperate Roy want revenge, that he almost give up his dream. Powerful emotional and sad, plus the voice actors nailed in that episode.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Saikai (2009)
"You wait"
Man, thus episode was so powerful, so emotional, I really love how they threat the relationship of Edd and AL, this show is getting better and better.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Shinazaru mono no shi (2009)
Roy Mustang is the goat
The hottest episode so far, everything was perfect music,voice acting, animation.
The discovery that homunculus can die is really exciting about what can happen next.
Overall: 10/10.
Hagane no renkinjutsushi: Renkinjutsu-shi no kunô (2009)
Disturbing
This episode shows what is Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood, the idea of someone be so obsessed with something that can break the rules and hurt people, I'm shocked.
The World at War (1973)
It's very disappointing
When I started watching, I was expecting to see a good representation of the World War, but I ended with a unnecessary discussion about good and evil, and the worst part is, the fact that the real discussion is left on background, I so disappointed.
Cosmos (1980)
Boring and anticlimactic
My biggest issue with this show is how boring and slow everything is.
There's some minor misinformation and outdated facts, the narrator voice is OK I think.
Overall: could be way better.