Change Your Image
austriaalex
Reviews
Knights of the Zodiac (2023)
Too many unclear details
My opinion about this film... It's not Good, but it's not Bad either. I'll try to review him without spoilers and also based on what I saw.
The whole story revolves around Sienna/Athena. The fight scene is beautiful, neat, clear and very clean. The story is a bit far from the story of the original. You can count the characters on your fingers. There are also things here that are not explained like What happened to seiya's sister, the gold armor, ect. (Those who watch original this know about this) And the last, character is very useless compared to the original like nero in live action. So that's my rate.
Partners in Crime (2022)
very dissapointing
I'm not a fan of Vice Ganda but I watch all his films. Of all his shows, this is the most pointless. I admit that vice's shows and films makes me laugh but it made me sleepy! Maybe because of ivana alawi? But no... the jokes are ugly. The joke is very adult, predictable joke and They also acted badly, especially ivana, not yet a comedy. The story only brought ivana and vice's flashback to the show... but other than that, it's all garbage! The story is also pointless. Hopefully next time they won't release something like this... Again I'm not a basher of vice. I just want to comment on this film.
Maid in Malacañang (2022)
Very very very good movie!
This is a very good movie. This is not about politics but about the lives of marcos and 'maid in malacañang'. The movie also did not focus on martial law. Every character has screentime and they don't skimp on it. And they felt the emotions in each chapter.
Lolong (2022)
Cgi and story
Its cgi is very good, especially the crocodile! Not bad for a low budget. The story is very beautiful, very clear A reason to surprise the audience.
The biggest problem here is the love triangle.
Barangay 143 (2018)
It's like a teleserye
I like this story a lot, but for me it's not the anime I'm looking for because it doesn't seem like an anime. I consider it more of a teleserye than an anime. Because everything common that happens in the teleserye is here! May nangaliwa(check ),lost sibling (check),fighting brother(check), kidnapping (check),Unexpected pregnancy (chaeck), fighting at the party (check) and more! They didn't focus on basketball, they focused more on the story unlike in other anime where the fight is intense! Gusto ko yung story pero Hindi siya anime para saakin... That's just my opinion.
Apoy sa langit (2022)
the best story
The story is good, this is not the normal "kabitan" series on Philippine TV! The acting is very good! Each actor played their role well! Especially zoren(Cesar),Lianne(Stella), and maricel(Gemma). I'm also very nervous about what's going on and they're also able to make you feel what you should feel in each scene!
Ang probinsyano (2015)
Unrealistic and arcs
Every arc we already know who will win, it's so unrealistic to just kill it forever, just beat it up and finally cardo is still alive! This show is so boring it's no longer funny.