Change Your Image
MacgyverColumbo
Reviews
On Deadly Ground (1994)
Best Seagul movie & is misunderstood
This is my all time favorite Seagul movie.I don't really understand the bad ratings this movies awesome.I mean who can't dig the hand slap game I love it.Seagul Direted this film I always felt this is the movie Seaguls always wanted to do.I'm a American Indian & love the land & love the story of this movie.Micheal Caine is obviously not a good fighting bad guy but he's still a decent bad guy. The fact that he gets killed in the stuff he's destroying the earth with is awesome I love it. The running as the building blows up behind them is totally 90's I love it. I completely recommend this film & if you like this film then go get another Seagul movie called Fire down below.
K-9 (1989)
Good rainy day movie
If your sitting around have nothing to do go to watch a movie well this is a pretty good one to watch. This is my second favorite James Bulushi movie after Real men. I love the way the movie starts with them shooting up Bulushi's car they always seem to be shooting up his cars in these k9 movies. It's decent action movie with some funny moments. Hey some big dogs humping my Aretha,Oh! I feel good. Belushi's girl friend in this movie is extremely hot I give her a 10. The dogs pretty good in the movie even though I don't really like that type of dog. All around it's a good movie. Bulushi never ends up beating that weird little game he's always playing.
Matlock: The Blues Singer (1989)
Favorite Matlock episode
I love this episode Joe Seneca from the Crossroads my favorite movie is in this episode. Matlock & Joe play like 5 or 6 songs in this episode & I love it how long baby how long. Joe plays the blues bum so yell this man really must be a blues man at least I hope so.The only thing is Tylers not in this episode but believe me there's other things that make up for it in the episode. The way he solves the case I love it even though he was a few seconds late in the court room you'll have to watch it to figure that out. I love after the case they end the show with one more song. If you like the blues,good time songs mixed with a murder mystery well here you go.
Brewster's Millions (1985)
Great comedy good story
I have watched this film twice in the last year I love this movie. Richard Prior has to spend 30 million dollars in thirty days to inherit 300 million dollars sounds easy, not.I won't tell you why not you'll have to watch it to figure that out. John Candy is great as the side kick best friend.I love the vote for none of the above thats great. It has a good story to as you slowly watch Prior begin to hate money,& the fact he can't tell anybody whats going on, you now why he's spending money like a mad man makes it even better. Great remake & I hate remakes now thats saying something.
Prior & Candy will surely be missed in my mind.
Matlock (1986)
Greatest show ever next to Columbo
Matlock was a great show still is to me.Matlock reminds me of Columbo a little.Big difference being Colombo you know who the killer is & Matlock being a who done it? I like both.Matlock was cool to because he had P.I's Tyler Hudson & Conrad are great & the women lawyers Michealle,Leane there are a few others.All the seasons are great but seasons 1-6 are my favorites the ones with Conrad and Tyler mostly. The stories are very well written and will keep you guessing who the killer might be? His show can also be funny at times & I love how when he gets mad at someone he'll call them a jack ass.
The Blues singer is my favorite episode season 3.