Change Your Image
blukaerzen
Reviews
In from the Cold (2022)
Absolutely a decent watch
Don't mind the reviews and give this show a go. It is different from others and obviously not perfect, but it's a good watch.
I loved the flashbacks, getting to know the history of an ordinary spy-mom. The show is full of action, (kinda obvious) twists and the story is just fine.
Ending got me wanting to watch more.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Slow start with amazing ending!
First season was slow for me, however, the show picked up and it is now my all-time absolute favourite. The depths of the characters, the stories, the witty humour and life lessons we get are priceless.
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020)
Cowboys, Life Stories and Action
Very easy show to watch, with a lot of action, however, nicely paired with good life stories. The depths of the characters give the higher rating for me, I also love the varsity of the stories we go through with the characters.
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Clever, Mysterious with Life Lessons
Absolutely loved this show - it is developing amazingly throughout it, the story builds alongside the characters perfectly. It gives the depths that you would not expect. Recommend it.