Change Your Image
svetpop
Reviews
Up (2009)
cool
I rarely watch cartoons, especially modern ones. In this regard, "Vverkh" is an exception - it has already been reviewed three times.
A very interesting, instructive, life-affirming plot, pleasant musical accompaniment, voicing of the main character by Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, deep philosophical meaning make the cartoon enjoyable for family viewing.
La casa de papel (2017)
cool
It's strange that there are so few reviews. The series is really good! Wonderful plot, unusual incarnation, colorful acting. Yes, sometimes it vaguely resembles "Ocean's 13" and there are notes of fantasy and some oddities in the plot, but the creators do not pretend to be documentary. You can, of course, find fault with trifles, but somehow you don't really want to. It turned out to be a good quality feature film.
Zootopia (2016)
good
Very funny characters that I enjoy watching. Some I compare with the people around me). Yes, it happens, the characters are similar to people in characters.
The cartoon is so dynamic, interesting, it has such gorgeous graphics that you immerse yourself in events and disconnect from all your affairs for almost two hours. Perhaps I got such a bright feeling from watching when I watched it for the first time in a cinema. On the big screen, and so films and cartoons look very advantageous, and even when it is good, then in general there is no question of the mass of the pleasure received.
Venom (2018)
normal
Venom could well have become the same merry attraction of cruelty and humor, but the authors "harnessed" a good half of the film, and more or less introduced the symbiote as a separate person into the narrative only almost an hour after the start of the movie. But he is just responsible for black humor, unhealthy alien cynicism and all the most carbon monoxide that happens in the picture. But it's great!
Divergent (2014)
very nice!
A very well-made movie about a teenage girl who uncovers a conspiracy of the authorities of a futuristic caste world. The casts are interestingly shown, which almost perfectly coincide with the faculties of Hogwarts, very coolly shown illusions and a charming boy love interest and part-time pickup guru. However, the main drawback of the film is the feeling of ill-conceivedness not only and not even so much of the actions of the characters, but of the world in general, although it is likely that in the book this is presented much more fully and more substantiated.
In general, it's not bad, it's better to watch on the big screen, because it's much more epic.
Dear John (2010)
cool
To begin with, not everyone can love a military man, a firefighter, a surgeon, a policeman. Every minute you live with the understanding that the sweetheart may not be around for a long time. And when the meeting comes, only fate knows. There are, of course, women who agree with such a fate.
The film "Dear John" is about the love of a military man and an ordinary girl. Who could not cope with the circumstances that an unfortunate fate brought into her life.
The film is quite heavy, bitter. Forcing to wipe away tears, sympathizing with the heroes. I don't even know which one was harder.
I'm sure I'll watch the movie again.
Casino Royale (2006)
fantastic
The familiar story begins only at the last minute, when Craig, as a bond, traditionally introduces himself to the enemy, in an impeccably fitting "troika", a tie and a weapon in his hand. Looks great!
The authors obviously decided to radically change the design and color of the "bond" trademark, the old one began to get lost on the shelves, among other things. But in general, "casino royale" for bond is an analogy of "azazelle" for fandorin ... apparently, it became obvious that well, all the toys and tricks had already been used, and if bond did not have to try it on, it was a trail of the past, an imprint , which made him the current bond, a spiritual, so to speak, turning point. It was very melodramatic. But it's interesting to watch.
3 metros sobre el cielo (2010)
nice
One of the best love movies I've had to watch in the last few years. This movie is so light, beautiful, really summery and charming. Yes, charming is the best word you can use. At the end, I cried bitterly, which has not happened to my callous heart for a very long time. I won't argue that there is a certain amount of snotness here. But you know, this is some kind of snot that you expect in films about love. It doesn't make you feel embarrassed that you want to turn away. This is the kind of romance that can happen in the life of each of us.