Change Your Image
kuluvas
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Atlas (2024)
It was predictable and full of terrible writing
It was predictable and full of terrible writing, if almost anyone else played the lead I would have given a better rating but she's like 3 tons of concrete attached to your leg in a lake...
It's too bad because I wanted to like this movie, I love stuff like this but it was almost job like to watch it...
It was predictable and full of terrible writing, if almost anyone else played the lead I would have given a better rating but she's like 3 tons of concrete attached to your leg in a lake...
It's too bad because I wanted to like this movie, I love stuff like this but it was almost job like to watch it...
Arcadian (2024)
What's it about? What are they? Where did they come from?
Absolutely no answers to any questions no actual storyline no closure... Absolutely no information at all... I'm so disappointed the things were cool but would have been cooler if I knew what the hell they were or where they came from... Aside from all that it was fun and interesting in a couple parts.
Overall it's a tragic disappointment.
Absolutely no answers to any questions no actual storyline no closure... Absolutely no information at all... I'm so disappointed the things were cool but would have been cooler if I knew what the hell they were or where they came from... Aside from all that it was fun and interesting in a couple parts.
Overall it's a tragic disappointment.
NCIS: Hawai'i: Into Thin Air (2024)
So tragically obvious
It is so poorly written that I think I'm done with this show, bring back L. A. !
This show has soooooo much potential a bunch of great actors and they are all failed by the worst writing team on the planet... Must be the same writing team that ruined Magnum P. I.
It is so poorly written that I think I'm done with this show, bring back L. A. !
This show has soooooo much potential a bunch of great actors and they are all failed by the worst writing team on the planet... Must be the same writing team that ruined Magnum P. I.
It is so poorly written that I think I'm done with this show, bring back L. A. !
This show has soooooo much potential a bunch of great actors and they are all failed by the worst writing team on the planet... Must be the same writing team that ruined Magnum P. I.
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (2024)
It had fun parts
Ok... First off do you really expect me to believe that moron has been Mayor for 40 yrs? So stupid, also the foreshadowing in this movie is painfully obvious and how is it a ghost gets to hang on to a real matchbook for how long and it vanishes with her? Also it's basically Ghostbusters 2 with some family drama... I could watch afterlife over and over but this had to have been written by someone with a head injury... It was pretty bad but for nostalgia, Paul Rudd and the original cast it gets 4 stars. It could have been an epic movie but instead we got this box of disparity....................
NCIS: Hawai'i: License to Thrill (2024)
Soooo.... Writing has gotten this bad huh
C'mon people, try not to rip off Patrick Swaze movies....oh wait ripping off the rip off of Point Break... This episode was so bad I'm losing faith in NCIS almost completely.
Sorry the police won't split up and just let 2 of them get away and let's not forget about the pathetic excuse for armored car personnel... This was just terrible.
Bring L. A. back it was at least fun to watch.
C'mon people, try not to rip off Patrick Swaze movies....oh wait ripping off the rip off of Point Break... This episode was so bad I'm losing faith in NCIS almost completely.
Sorry the police won't split up and just let 2 of them get away and let's not forget about the pathetic excuse for armored car personnel... This was just terrible.
Bring L. A. back it was at least fun to watch.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Blah....
The fake British accents are horrible and ruin the show, they're so bad it's almost as if they're trying to do impressions of British actors.
I really wanted to like it. Hill House was great! This is crap.
The fake British accents are horrible and ruin the show, they're so bad it's almost as if they're trying to do impressions of British actors.
I really wanted to like it. Hill House was great! This is crap.
The fake British accents are horrible and ruin the show, they're so bad it's almost as if they're trying to do impressions of British actors.
I really wanted to like it. Hill House was great! This is crap.
The fake British accents are horrible and ruin the show, they're so bad it's almost as if they're trying to do impressions of British actors.
I really wanted to like it. Hill House was great! This is crap.
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2024)
Aside from not being the movie...
It's some of the worst writing I've ever experienced.
Every episode is horribly transparent and predictable not to mention they obviously didn't have any kind of advisors in any way and if they did they were frauds.
It's just stupid.
It's some of the worst writing I've ever experienced.
Every episode is horribly transparent and predictable not to mention they obviously didn't have any kind of advisors in any way and if they did they were frauds.
It's just stupid.
It's some of the worst writing I've ever experienced.
Every episode is horribly transparent and predictable not to mention they obviously didn't have any kind of advisors in any way and if they did they were frauds.
It's just stupid.
Person of Interest: ShotSeeker (2016)
The worst writing in a show I think I've experienced.
You absolutely CAN NOT tell what gun a round is fired from...that makes the entire episode fall on its face. This show has had some bad writing but this season is the biggest and most epic failure!
The dialogue is fine it's all the technical little things that make it fall on its face.
You absolutely CAN NOT tell what gun a round is fired from...that makes the entire episode fall on its face. This show has had some bad writing but this season is the biggest and most epic failure!
The dialogue is fine it's all the technical little things that make it fall on its face.
You absolutely CAN NOT tell what gun a round is fired from...that makes the entire episode fall on its face. This show has had some bad writing but this season is the biggest and most epic failure!
The dialogue is fine it's all the technical little things that make it fall on its face.
The Brothers Sun (2024)
Really fun but ultra predictable!
It's not a terrible show it's just a weakly written mystery with a few actual surprises but they aren't like ultimate reveals the only real mystery is stupid predictable and if you don't figure it out by episode 2 or 3 you'll really enjoy it.
The only problem I had was that. Aside from the predictability it is really really fun to watch and some real funny parts and some good writing as far as dialogue and some really epic acting, not one person in the entire show was a bad actor which in this day and age is remarkable!
It's not a terrible show it's just a weakly written mystery with a few actual surprises but they aren't like ultimate reveals the only real mystery is stupid predictable and if you don't figure it out by episode 2 or 3 you'll really enjoy it.
The only problem I had was that. Aside from the predictability it is really really fun to watch and some real funny parts and some good writing as far as dialogue and some really epic acting, not one person in the entire show was a bad actor which in this day and age is remarkable!
NCIS: Hawai'i: Dies Irae (2023)
Really ended the season on a low note.
So just a few things, the bad guys AKs had the safeties on, the muzzle flash was horribly digital, the bullet hits on the vehicle were clearly stickers and her wrist would have been treated long before she returned to Hawaii.
What I meant before was "just a few things" I'm willing to waste my time writing about, they have destroyed what was a good show with the abysmal writing and very poor production quality. This means NCIS Sydney is definitely going to fail, I'd be surprised if Hawaii will last another season and when it fails they will only have lazy inept writers and terrible producers/directors to blame.
It literally physically hurts me to watch this show anymore and I will only watch the first 2 episodes of season 3 to see if they fix anything, after that I'll move on and consider it a one season show that had such amazing potential only to be... Not lost but literally thrown away.
Monarch: Legacy of Monsters (2023)
Weak...
So far it's the weakest start to a show based on so much fun. This was boring and tired. I don't care about the people that's not what the movies were about. Sure they had a story for the characters that were in it but it wasn't about them and this makes it alllllll about the moronic people that are supposed scientists but the dumbest people on the planet?
I hope it gets better I'll give it 2 more episodes but after that, the rating stays and I move on.
Its tragically sad they spent so much money on this so far.
So far it's the weakest start to a show based on so much fun. This was boring and tired. I don't care about the people that's not what the movies were about. Sure they had a story for the characters that were in it but it wasn't about them and this makes it alllllll about the moronic people that are supposed scientists but the dumbest people on the planet?
I hope it gets better I'll give it 2 more episodes but after that, the rating stays and I move on.
Its tragically sad they spent so much money on this so far.
NCIS: Los Angeles: The Reckoning (2023)
Wow! I'm surprised!
I'm blown away, I had no idea these current writers had it in them. This was so far the best and most well written episode of the season, there were terrible lines and goofy issues but overall this was actually a good episode.
I'm blown away, I had no idea these current writers had it in them. This was so far the best and most well written episode of the season, there were terrible lines and goofy issues but overall this was actually a good episode.
I'm blown away, I had no idea these current writers had it in them. This was so far the best and most well written episode of the season, there were terrible lines and goofy issues but overall this was actually a good episode.
NCIS: Los Angeles: Shame (2023)
The Worst yet.
WOW REALLY!?
Who wrote this trash? Oh my God, that IS NOT how an NCIS agent addresses Navy Personnel especially while on their ship. This is the worst episode yet...
WOW REALLY!?
Who wrote this trash? Oh my God, that IS NOT how an NCIS agent addresses Navy Personnel especially while on their ship. This is the worst episode yet...
WOW REALLY!?
Who wrote this trash? Oh my God, that IS NOT how an NCIS agent addresses Navy Personnel especially while on their ship. This is the worst episode yet...
WOW REALLY!?
Who wrote this trash? Oh my God, that IS NOT how an NCIS agent addresses Navy Personnel especially while on their ship. This is the worst episode yet...
Assassin Club (2023)
Sooooo stupid.
I can't believe this has the actors in it that it does, they should have just named it Foreshadowing Predictability.
Its sooooo bad but at least the fight scenes are kinda fun but ultimately drag in some places thanks to a terrible director.
I can't believe this has the actors in it that it does, they should have just named it Foreshadowing Predictability.
Its sooooo bad but at least the fight scenes are kinda fun but ultimately drag in some places thanks to a terrible director.
I can't believe this has the actors in it that it does, they should have just named it Foreshadowing Predictability.
Its sooooo bad but at least the fight scenes are kinda fun but ultimately drag in some places thanks to a terrible director.
The Night Agent (2023)
Fun to watch but....
Its fun to watch but from episode 2 I knew who was bad and who wasn't. They use every pedestrian low brow writing "trick" that exists, it's almost as if they're teaching the writers how while they work and doing a sad sorry job at it.
Its fun to watch but from episode 2 I knew who was bad and who wasn't. They use every pedestrian low brow writing "trick" that exists, it's almost as if they're teaching the writers how while they work and doing a sad sorry job at it.
Its fun to watch but from episode 2 I knew who was bad and who wasn't. They use every pedestrian low brow writing "trick" that exists, it's almost as if they're teaching the writers how while they work and doing a sad sorry job at it.
Lawmen: Bass Reeves (2023)
I can't rate it until it's over.
I can't rate it until it's over but I will say this, FINALLY SOMEONE GOT IT RIGHT!
This is the first ever show or movie I've seen where they didn't use the North Alabama battle flag(the one everyone incorrectly calls the Confederate flag) they use a real one so I have high hopes for this! He is one of my favorite people from history and I desperately hope they do this great man justice.
I can't rate it until it's over but I will say this, FINALLY SOMEONE GOT IT RIGHT!
This is the first ever show or movie I've seen where they didn't use the North Alabama battle flag(the one everyone incorrectly calls the Confederate flag) they use a real one so I have high hopes for this! He is one of my favorite people from history and I desperately hope they do this great man justice.
The Winchesters: Suspicious Minds (2023)
The worst writing yet....
It doesn't even deserve 1 star it's so poorly written, does anyone actually write this show or is it a bunch of words thrown at a wall then A. I. puts it together?
Its almost like watching an 80s after school special but not the whole thing just the stupid parts that have nothing to do with the message.
Its sad, I don't know how it could go so wrong?
You literally have access to some of the coolest characters and storylines ever written so why do they flush it so hard?
It doesn't even deserve 1 star it's so poorly written, does anyone actually write this show or is it a bunch of words thrown at a wall then A. I. puts it together?
Its almost like watching an 80s after school special but not the whole thing just the stupid parts that have nothing to do with the message.
Its sad, I don't know how it could go so wrong?
You literally have access to some of the coolest characters and storylines ever written so why do they flush it so hard?
The Winchesters (2022)
Full of inconsistencies and plot holes like crazy.
Ok, putting someone's life in danger that we all know survives to have two sons.... Dean and Sam isn't exactly good writing it certainly doesn't create tension and instantly makes each episode boring, I get that it can change how they react or how the story or character evolves but it's cheap.
I'm not sure where they went wrong with this other than the writing but they did, it must be little things all over the place that you pick up on subconsciously because I've watched Supernatural from beginning to end at least 60 times now but I could never rewatch this.
The only reason I finished it was to see if Dean actually got involved or if that was also bad writing.
Warcraft (2016)
So much better than the pathetic game.
World of Warcraft is a boring pathetic game but Warcraft the movie was done fantastically! Its more inline (to me) with Warcraft which was fun and like the game the movie is fun with a hint of douchy for the world of Warcraft morons(the ones who didn't like it) so in my opinion it's a great movie. A movie is flat out entertainment, that's all it's supposed to be. I have enough drama and pain in my life I don't need to watch it, what I need is to be entertained and to forget about my problems and just enjoy something and this absolutely does that in a big way!
Its well written, brilliantly acted and honestly directed, the cinematography is impeccable and the effects and sets are over the top fantastic!
Hypnotic (2023)
Its really bad.
Its almost like Robert Rodriguez and Ben Affleck teamed up and beat the hell out of someone at the Oscars and now they're being pushed...
This was total trash. 26 min into it if you don't know what's going on then you might enjoy it but anyone that knows what psychology is should be able to figure it out.
I'll give you a hint, his psychologist.
At about 26 min or so you can skip to 1 hour and watch the rest, you won't miss a thing.
Its almost like Robert Rodriguez and Ben Affleck teamed up and beat the hell out of someone at the Oscars and now they're being pushed...
This was total trash. 26 min into it if you don't know what's going on then you might enjoy it but anyone that knows what psychology is should be able to figure it out.
I'll give you a hint, his psychologist.(not a spoiler)
At about 26 min or so you can skip to 1 hour and watch the rest, you won't miss a thing.
Halloween Ends (2022)
Halloween 4 should have been the end
Ok sooooo the Rob Zombie movies were total trash and somehow they were better than this?
This was written by the creators why is it so bad?
There were 2 good scenes in the whole movie and none of them included main characters.
This was just so tragically bad and such a weak ending and from what's been said there's supposed to be more? Only a moron would do that but since all of Hollywood seems to be full of them.
Ok sooooo the Rob Zombie movies were total trash and somehow they were better than this?
This was written by the creators why is it so bad?
There were 2 good scenes in the whole movie and none of them included main characters.
This was just so tragically bad and such a weak ending and from what's been said there's supposed to be more? Only a moron would do that but since all of Hollywood seems to be full of them.
Gran Turismo (2023)
I wanted this to be terrible.
I wanted this to be terrible but I was horrifically wrong!
It has taken the lead in my favorite race movies pulling into1st just ahead of Days of Thunder
Its really a good movie and a good story, I have a hard time believing a father would treat a child like that and if he did he's a terrible father but it seems like it pushed the kid and he owned up to it and that takes real strength.
Overall i think the message was very positive and I love David harbours character.
I wanted this to be terrible but I was horrifically wrong!
Its really a good movie and a good story, I have a hard time believing a father would treat a child like that and if he did he's a terrible father but it seems like it pushed the kid!
Overall i think the message was very positive and I love David harbours character.
Red Dwarf (1988)
Just perfect!
It's one of the most perfect shows ever conceived. It's brilliantly written, acted, directed and the production quality for the budget is beyond exceptional!
If you've never seen it, watch it!
Enough said.
It's one of the most perfect shows ever conceived. It's brilliantly written, acted, directed and the production quality for the budget is beyond exceptional!
If you've never seen it, watch it!
Enough said.
It's one of the most perfect shows ever conceived. It's brilliantly written, acted, directed and the production quality for the budget is beyond exceptional!
If you've never seen it, watch it!
Enough said.
No Hard Feelings (2023)
Could have been an 8
They really screwed up by having some body double, not that I care who or if anyone gets naked but if it's going to happen leave computers out of it, they make everything look fake and ridiculous. It could have only been worse if her head was bouncing around. The overall movie was great entertainment! It was funny, engaging, well acted and directed also the writing was very very good, I really just have an issue with casting someone to get naked, if the actor won't do it hire someone else.
They really screwed up by having some body double, not that I care who or if anyone gets naked but if it's going to happen leave computers out of it, they make everything look fake and ridiculous. It could have only been worse if her head was bouncing around. The overall movie was great entertainment! It was funny, engaging, well acted and directed also the writing was very very good, I really just have an issue with casting someone to get naked, if the actor won't do it hire someone else.
The Pope's Exorcist (2023)
It's a damn funny movie!
It's a damn funny movie!
Seriously it was hysterical, I mean whoever wrote for this kid was a genius, his lines were so we're epically funny!
There is no such thing as a scary movie(to me anyway) but this does have some fun little starting moments and a really cool story and I enjoyed it!
It's a damn funny movie!
Seriously it was hysterical, I mean whoever wrote for this kid was a genius, his lines were so epically funny!
There is no such thing as a scary movie(to me anyway) but this does have some fun little starting moments and a really cool story and I enjoyed it! It's a damn funny movie.