Change Your Image
brussels_sprout13
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Debris (2021)
Just another stupid sy-fry flick that will make no sense up until the end!
Spend your time with a good book, podcast, or some good music....skip this crap! Nothing NEW here!
Outcry (2020)
Fine docuseries!
I really enjoyed how we were fed just enough info to keep us interested and then...BLAM!...we were hit with several bombshells (think the original defense attorney, Jonathan, the Ranger...etc.). I guess this is where I should insert "you just can't make this stuff up"! So many twists and turns involving so many devious characters. Truly a top-notch docuseries that everyone should watch.
Hudson & Rex (2019)
Good Boy!
The handsome star of this show is GREAT...his human co-star is just OK!
Room 104: Josie & Me (2018)
It all adds up...
Slick, rapid-fire, intelligent script...PLUS great acting and direction...PLUS relevant subject matter...EQUAL one fantastic episode!
Mayans M.C. (2018)
Nothing works here!
An overused script full of unintentional comedic dialog, make this spin-off nearly unwatchable. Bad acting under inept direction adds to the mess. I find myself chuckling with each hug and leather-slap that appear in just about every scene.
That said...this is BAD...just BAD!