Change Your Image
angelhinojos
Reviews
Barry: you're charming (2023)
All Time High
It's rare you get a show that has managed to keep its brilliance for so long, and not only that but doing it in completely new ways every time. Barry will be remembered as such, a show that never pulled its punches, and a show that is just brilliant in every way possible. Barry S4E3 is Barry at its best, a complete episode all around, from the absolutely hilarious dialogue, and comedy being at display, to the incredibly deep and serious moments, this episode has it all. In a short 30 minute runtime, Barry pulls off more emotion than most 60 programs, and with ease, this is truly a show at its best.
Better Call Saul: Waterworks (2022)
At this point, I need to stop being surprised...
I don't know why I keep being surprised that this show keeps getting better... every week I ask myself, "this can't possible get BETTER?" But every week it does. This show is the perfect display of storytelling, emotion, cinematography, etc etc. I'm just speechless, this final episode is gonna wreck me, and I couldn't be more exited.
Better Call Saul: Plan and Execution (2022)
One of the best... ever?
Wow... with every passing minute that goes by, this show continues to leave a bigger and larger mark on how TV shows should be made, with perfect storytelling, perfect filmmaking... i'm genuinely speechless. Simply remarkable, and a moment you will NEVER forget. Simply perfect. Wow.
A Man Named Scott (2021)
An Energetic, Profound Look at Scott Mescudi
As a long time fan of Scott Mescudi (Kid Cudi) I couldn't of asked for anymore, such a powerful and emotional look at one of the most influential artists of this generation, a true pioneer for a lot of artists today. For Die-Hard fans, newcomers and everything in between, this is a must watch!