Change Your Image
hsujavier-34515
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)
Very bad film
My God, what a low budget movie, so poorly made, what a boring plot.
Today I think there are better costumes than the one worn by jeepers creepers from this movie. It was barely noticeable that he was wearing false teeth, what a disappointment, the scenes are so unreal, they better sell the franchise to a serious production company. I feel like this last movie is a throwback to the first two that came out.
Little action, and such fake scenarios, I don't think this movie can be scary for a kid, anyway, don't waste your time watching this movie at least if they are in the bathroom doing the 2, no problem.
I'm honest, it's hard for me to give it 2 stars. Very disappointing.
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022)
What a spectacular series! Bravo!... cause discovery was already getting me down.
What a spectacular series, I was able to travel to the stars with the crew of Captain Pike.
I grew up with this series in the 80s, when I was a kid, I watched it together with my father, being a series from the 60s I thought it was a series made from the 80s. When I saw this series it reminded me of the classic, and it really made me feel like when I was a kid wanting to travel to the stars together with my dad.
Very exciting, what I like the most was that the first pilot chapter of the classic did not pass the test, but so many years later the spirit of that chapter returned with this series and I think it came to stay as one of the best series of all time.
Stranger Things: Chapter Nine: The Piggyback (2022)
Immortalized
This season was impressive, I think it was a great job in production, especially this last chapter, I don't think there will be an episode like this, there is no other chapter like this that can beat it, more than two hours, wow, how incredibly crazy, powerful, and talented.
It's pure 80's retro adrenaline.
Pure magness.
Rubikon (2022)
The atmosphere is very good but the story is boring.
Undoubtedly, the effects, the scenarios, the graphic quality is very impressive.
What I didn't like is the story, rather the follow-up of the plot, there are moments when I was getting bored, I feel that this type of movie needs a little more scenarios outside the space base to improve the plot, the intrigues are very opaque, to save the world or solve existential crises with so many intrigues, it doesn't work for me.
Interceptor (2022)
Good heavens, what an ugly movie.
Anyone with a low IQ can clone this movie, on a low budget. But the truth is it's not even worth doing, it's such an unmotivating action movie, with such a boring and repetitive script.
9 Bullets (2022)
Zombie Strippers! is better than this.....
This movie deserves a one, or -1, Lena what's happening to you, you're a Lannister, but this got me thinking.
I prefer you as Sarah Connor than this role you played, there is nothing new about this film, another seasoned film of the same, I think the film that Jenna Jameson made in Zombie Strippers! It would have helped you a bit to set yourself up as a stripper.
Another one from the Van Damme club, I have no doubt that in a few more years we will see you in the cast of the sequels of the elderly, sorry I meant The Expandables.
Sammmmm seriously, I thought it was a joke, but yeah, it was you.... I have a goal, I'm going to watch all the Avatar sequels to try to forget you were in this movie.
All in all, it's a horrible movie.
Teuksong (2022)
I loved
Everything tailored, action parts, a lot of chasing, crazy car effects, I was quite entertained, I especially liked the performances of these two women Yeom Hye-ran and So-dam Park, good acting quality.
This movie is not bacillating, many places, they are not one of those movies that occupy the same place to do everything.
I recommend it to be seen, by those who like to watch fast and furious movies, this is the humble version with the same quality.
Grid (2022)
Great
I loved it, there were moments when the drama got me a little confused, but I think they have done a good production job, they handled the special effects very well, the actors played their roles very well, the series did not focus on too many advanced technologies , I like it better that they are less excessive, sometimes too many fictional details distract the viewer from following the story.
I don't think the budget for this series was high, it's a shame that the marks on the cars couldn't be seen, in those details I feel that a bit of realism is lost. And finally, the last chapter was very crazy, many ups and downs, the end I did not understand much but I still enjoyed it.
Night Teeth (2021)
Fry is the best
What an impressive role that Lucy Fry has played, until now I have not seen any vampire that compares to Zoe (Lucy Fry) in nice and she is a kickass vampire, of this genre of movie Fry is the best.
The movie is really exciting, the characters have each done an incredible job, it's very funny and bloody.
I have no complaints about the action scenes, they are very well done. It's worth seeing.
No Exit (2022)
This movie has talent
It is simple, the scenes are well managed, despite the low budget, the acting was very good, since I started to see the movie there were no moments that bored me like other movies, it has a good suspense, well measured! As the movie progressed, the mystery unfolded little by little.
And ended, despite the fact that it had little setting but had good details.
Madres paralelas (2021)
Without a doubt another great work of Almodóvar
Very respectful film, he carved this film with elegance and simplicity, at first sight humility stands out, and at last sight, a deep feeling.
I congratulate the director for his frankness, without hesitation, and Penelope, wow amazing performance, gives the right rhythm to each situation, spectacular.
Panama (2022)
MG you were depressed when you agreed to participate in this movie?
I put 4 stars because the director managed to at least make it look like a local TV movie. You would have given MG a theoretical or artistic contribution to the production, MG if you continue like this, better go into horror movies, I think it will be more emotional than seeing this type of demotivating action movie.
In the action parts of the movie, I don't know if they wanted to put the slow effects like the matrix movies, they were tremendously slow and boring in my opinion.
Apex (2021)
Does anyone have trouble sleeping?
If you want to fall asleep immediately, watch this movie.
All the movies of these last years (most) that Willis is making is depressing, all of us who like good movies, every time we see this type of already seasoned proposal movies, at the moment we are watching this movie we lose the Follow up for asking us, why Bruce is interested in making such poor quality movies. Maybe he's doing it to help out certain new actors on the market, or maybe he doesn't want old fans to forget about him.
If it is the second option, they will forget about it more quickly.