Change Your Image
panosflor
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Intouchables (2011)
it's a movie that touches your soul
It's a movie that touches your soul.
In the midst of difficult situations a friendship is created,
a person who has not accepted his disability finds a person who looks him in the eye for who he is and not for what he shows,
between twists, comedic situations and tears.
There are people who, when they see this movie, might recognize themselves among the characters.
We will see moments where you will feel intense moments
It's also a good teen movie as it contains some great life lessons.
I have seen this movie many times and it always gives me a beautiful feeling to see a much better side of people.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Wow, were we disappointed. I want my money back
It is very disappointing that this is the last film in the Jurassic Park franchise. The first film, and many of its sequels, were huge hits that had fans flocking to theaters every time a new installment of this franchise hit theaters. But with that, it's just a cheap ploy to get more money into this franchise before it goes away.
It was a movie that was just a failure.
Even the title - Dominion - makes you think of the destruction of the world and that one species, man, is disappearing. And an old species with new DNA and structure emerges. Even though this was a movie that just didn't have content like 1 2 3, not even 4, also for some reason the dinosaurs are small and he's weak, there's a scene where he holds, a dinosaur, with a rope when he's in a previous movie you needed chains so they don't break.
Eternals (2021)
The Eternals / the eternal sleep in the chair
The Eternals / the eternal sleep in the chair, very boring and without subject, without interest, I could see the movie without sound, it does not make sense and I can not understand the existence of this movie, of course it is better than matrix 4, both movies do not make sense in the script, that is, they are just productions for collecting tickets.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
my opinion is Huge disappointment
Huge disappointment, as if they wanted to destroy the memory of the Matrix instead of continuing it ...
I was waiting for return.... but
In the end it is much worse than I thought.
Boring, shallow, confusing plot, full of meaningless philosophies.
---- Agent Smith: Why, Mr. Anderson? Why; Why are you doing it? -
the only way to recover is to watch the trilogy 1 2 3 again.
Click (2006)
very similar Benny Hill - The Video Machine
Very nice movie with a lot of laughs but like Benny Hill - The Video Machine (1982) does not exist.
Within 10 minutes description of the 2 hour film
Very nice movie with a lot of laughs but like Benny Hill - The Video Machine (1982) does not exist.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Suicide squad 1 vs 2 1-10
Suicide squad 1
soundtrack 10
music 9
the team Suicide 8
3d 9
Plot 10
scenario 8
plot twist 6
The movie is fast
suicide squad 2
Soundtrack 0
music 8
the team Suicide 4
3d 6
Plot 6
scenario 4.
Plot twist 4.
The movie is slow and boring.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
best
Best movie ever.
Andy Dufresne is sentenced to two consecutive life terms in prison for the murders of his wife and her lover and is sentenced to a tough prison. However, only Andy knows he didn't commit the crimes. While there, he forms a friendship with Red , experiences brutality of prison life, adapts, helps the warden, etc., all in 19 years.