Change Your Image
sina-83197
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
The darkest marvel movie
The film has a combination of action but at the same time something dark. We see who Scarlet Witch really is, she is very different as we knew her in the past movies (Wanda). We are introduced to several multiverses and several new characters, hinting that phase 4 will be around the multiverse.
Invasion (2021)
Give this series a try
1. If you like the theme of aliens, apocalypse, disasters .. you'll love this series.
2. Tells you 4 stories from different people, in different countries about what is happening.(not only puts you the perspective of the Americans as they always do)
3. The story is good but slow, in my opinion the story that I liked the most was the mother with her two children.
Dune (2021)
a long Movie but it is entertaining
1. Give Star Wars vibes through the sets and clothing
2. The music is very present in the film .. it seems that zack snyder directed the film
3. I liked the choice of the color range
4. The costumes, the scenery and the special effects are incredible and surely this film is going to take the odd Oscar.
No One Gets Out Alive (2021)
it's an entertaining movie
It is a movie to watch when you have nothing to see. The story is good but sometimes it is confusing because they do not explain many things.
The actors perform well.
It is not a scary movie, so if you don't like scary movies this movie could be a good option.
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021)
It's a good movie
I don't understand why people don't like the movie .. the movie is entertaining, the escape rooms they do are very good and make you think at the same time as the actors about how they are going to escape from the escape rooms or who is going to do the next one who dies.