Change Your Image
scorpiosunil-81912
Reviews
Vada Chennai (2018)
India's Godfather after Nayagan.
Vadachennai is absolute excellent blockbuster movie. All actors nailed in their performance. Each character has gave so much importance. SN background 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥.
Asuran (2019)
A good, sentimental, action, thriller blockbuster movie.
Asuran is the india S top rated movie in 2019. I think this movie is rated as A but CBFC rated as UA. Movie is so superb. Good message to all the people. Evergreen movie. Dhanush acting was excellent. G. V. Prakash inspired me by his background music. This movie is eligible to OSCAR Award.
Vallavan (2006)
Love has no ages.
Vallavan, a good sensational thriller movie by Simbu. Str and nayanthara are real lover's. But nayanthara break up.simbu's love. This is a good movie about that love has no ages.
Manmadhan (2004)
Manmadhan's sexual hunt is no wrong.
Manmadhan is a romantic Thriller movie directed by A. J. Murugan. But the story is full and full script by A. J. Murugan. Simbu took story rights from A. J. Murugan. However, manmadhan gave a message that we want to create false love free world. Taking revenge is no wrong. Another message that they want to reject sex workers in the world. Good movie. Good message. And know this is blockbuster movie.
The Conjuring 2 (2016)
MINUTE BY MINUTE I FEARED.
The conjuring 2 is above one step of before conjuring. From movie starting to end, I feared. Because this sequence was took out in night. But a small bit feel. I think James wan give valak more scenes. Otherwise movie is so supernatural horrorfied movie.
The Conjuring (2013)
Evergreen horror Blockbuster movie.
The conjuring is the no 1 horror supernatural movie in the world. I saw this movie with more fear that my hands is closing my eyes. Screenplay nailed. James wan totally gave a you always fearing movie. Joseph bisarra background score makes more fear as well as he also acted in this movie as shiba in climax. This movie is the definition of evil ghost it would like.
The Godfather (1972)
Godfather of world
It is an absolutely a action packed blockbuster movie. What a movie by ford, evergreen blockbuster movie.
Jai Hind (1994)
Arjun proved that he is the only one ACTION KING in Tamil cinema.
An indian citizen means like this. This movie is telecasted every independence day in K Tv. Ranjitha is too good in her performance. Solidified action blockbuster movie.
Yennai Arindhaal (2015)
Good movie.
GVM with Ajith,so super. Arun vijay nailed in villain. Super movie.
Vaalee (1999)
Normal movie, but it is a psychological romantic Thriller movie.
Ajithkumar's first dualrole movie. Jyotika's first debut in film career. 1st half so good. But in 2nd half, I felt the thriller based on psychologically. Good message in climax. I so cried in climax. All time, Evergreen, Blockbuster movie.💥💥💥
Kuruthipunal (1995)
Action Thriller
An example of action thriller movie in indian cinema carrier is kuruthipunal. Nailed it.
Virumandi (2004)
Virumaandified
Superb movie. Kamalhaasan's another masterpiece movie virumandi. No doubt it is a blockbuster movie.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Uniting of superheroes
Thank you for Zack synder for giving the justified goosebump blockbuster movie. All heroes nailed in their performance. I give 10 without bitterness.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Nailed
A action thriller blockbuster from Christopher Nolan. Super movie. Climax twist, seriously I am so surprised. At last, joker the hero of the movie.
Nayakan (1987)
Commercial Action Sentiment Blockbuster
What a movie, kamalhaasan nailed the Velu nayakar character. Starting scene, I was so cried, But after total screenplay was so brilliant. But climax I gone to tears. This is All time Evergreen Blockbuster movie.
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
Another Action Packed Blockbuster
A another Action parceled blockbuster movie. I have seen this movie more time. But never boring movie Transformers. Awesome graphics. Every optimus prime scenes and dialogues are inspirational. I liked it. I give 10 out of 10.