Change Your Image
patrixz
Reviews
Morphine: Journey of Dreams (2014)
Amazing
Amazing the best documentary ever so sad they never got big. They deserve huge respect. I saw them live in 1995 and it was one of the funniest concerts I have seen. And I need more characters so yea let's just chit chat but yea I'm he documentary is a must see
It added to a much sorrow life. I liked how they showed the whole life of the band and showed the thick on thin. It was an interesting documentary that demonstrated a controversial view on a staggered rock stars stage. I love the music and what they display. I think of he young generation could been from a his band. I thank the future is with this kind of music.
Under the Dome: The Enemy Within (2015)
Take it for what it is....
Alright. Take it for what it is. A D+ Stephanie king "made for tv". Its got its good parts. It reminds me of a WB network tv show. Like a supernatural, Angel like tv show it feels to me like. It jumps around a bit too much and the plot seems to lost some of its values. I wish the show could have had better characters and a better ending. I guess this show gave the Simpsons what they needed for their movie. The dome coverage on the Simpson movie was by far better then the made for tv show. The Simpsons made the dome funny where as the tv show had way to much drama. Overall watch it, take it for what it is.
The Batman (2022)
Ok, I get it Twilight equals less Bruce Wayne
Ok. So The Batman movie showed us the challenge of putting a twilight male vampire in the shoes of Bruce Wayne/Batman which means less air time of Mister Wayne and more time showing Batman. It also displays a more distant Wayne with no friends and no girlfriend. Emo Bruce is a bit sad, his kisses with cat woman, are a bit sad and weird. Not bad of a movie a little long and too many characters for a start of a franchise series. I hope in future sequels Mr. Wayne has more friends then just Alfred Pennyworth and two kisses from Cat woman. Gotham wants, ... and needs a less silly Batman. "To be Batman is one thing but to be "The Batman is a totally different situation". Be the Batman twilight be the Batman......
Ojing-eo geim: Kkanbu (2021)
Wow. Never trust anyone
First off, to experience an episode so powerful as this one was you must first unfold what you think you know. The true characters you feel build up and the love for the ones you see promises in and the Pendulum swinging is surreal. No one wants the grandfather to lose, no one wants the Pakistani to let his family down. But yet here we are, the devil has a two way mirror that manipulated humans in a survival
Of the fittest kind of game with results that will bring out the tears of the toughest man/woman. Best episode of the show.
Dune (2021)
What did I just watch?
Confusing. To say the least. The movie goes no where. It's a great movie if you can't fall asleep. This movie will knock you right out it did for me. Yawn fest.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
What was that? All I saw was final sopranos lights out
Really wanted more young Tony Soprano taking charge. Showing his rise I fond it very bland and not focused. A bit boring and slow. But better then nothing.
NCIS: Hawai'i (2021)
One is not enough To judge humans.
Breathe it's the first episode a pilot non the less, give it at least three shows to judge and yes the IT dude is super creepy. The IT dude may need to vanish from the series and I'm totally fine with that. P out (drop the mike)....
Manifest (2018)
Bland
They all have the same personality's. There's is no difference from one actor/actress to another. You could switch each actors role and the outcome would be the exact same. Very bland vanilla show. FYI I have already seen lost ....so yea there you have it.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
What was that
When I finished this movie I could literally feel the tears coming out of Michael Jordan's eyes. Why why would you try and duplicate a classic like MJ's Space Jam. Remember their is only one G. O. A. T.......
Getting Gotti (1994)
It is what it is
It was pretty kewl. Saw it back in the day watching again.
Getting Gotti (1994)
It is what it is
It was pretty kewl. Saw it back in the day watching again.