Change Your Image
devlinming
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Halloween: O Legado (2022)
True fans will like this movie a lot.
I saw the original and then saw this one, this entertaining but flawed sequel has some definite lapses into weirdness, along with the darkman and the cult worshipers.
Michael receiving orders from him, was an awesome idea, it brought new things to the table, Michael kills the citizens of Haddonfield and has the mission of killing mayor owens and david loomis, the son this time has a bunch of weapons would have wanted he used the katana on him, cause i saw it on the bed of the hotel.
In this film they make Michael a monster he kills everyone who crosses him.
Loved the two new characters, along with the others that i already knew from the previous movie.
I have nothing to say negative about this crazy, ridiculously fun movie with a great score bringing a new life to the series and a dash of classic Michael Myers' horror.
Hellbox: Origens (2022)
Good prequel, with a few flaws
The soundtrack is amazing, the story is inventive, and the demons made this short movie.
Character development is lacking here, the demons just show up to the ceremony and start tearing everyone apart, lots and lots of blood and violence here.
But for the budget this had, this made my day.
Sith Wars: Episódio I - O Regresso dos Sith (2021)
Easily one of the best fan films ever
The ultimate evil "Darth Vader" under the guise of his new mentor "Darth Sidious" wants to track and kill Master Yoda, but someone as something to say about that.
Everyone should be able to appreciate the immensely large battles and countless lightsaber duels. So seriously, there is plenty to enjoy.
The movie is a extremely action packed one, perhaps the most action packed i´ve seen in a long time.
When the movie ended, i wanted more, but the last scene after the credits, left me with a tears in my eyes, always wanted to see that.
Still the movie has a few questions to be answered, i think that on the next episode we will see that come to a conclusion.
My rating could only be 10.
Tubarão: O Regresso (2021)
Jaws is alive and well.
The plot is fast-paced and the movie descends into the depths of horror when jaws begins to attack the beaches.
It has various deaths wich i really loved, there are more surprises and thrilling moments, really liked the attack at the cage of the diver, and the surprise attack on the boat of the fishermans.
The cinematography is fantastic and shows great footage from the shark.
Nice one guys.