Change Your Image
cjmsonthe
Reviews
Música (2024)
Nice, different, No annoying characters,and beautiful girls too.
The thing i like about this movie is that it doesnt try to follow that traditional formula of romantic comedies that we are all used to seeing but also at the same time doesnt divert very far from it. It has its own style and look. Thats really hard to make these days. It may not be everything you want it to be and also it may not be for everyone (just like all movies) ...but its something really nice to see. No annoying characters or all those unnecessary things hollywood throws in movies these days. Just a nice little movie to teach you something at the end of the day. To me, this movie is pure work of art.
Prey (2022)
Whats that word?....uuhm...yah.....STUPID!!.
Those poeple saying its the best in the series...are you being payed to write that?? Come on...this movie sucks!!. The idea was good but was poorly executed to the point that it makes you wonder what is it they are trying to achieve. I knew it from the trailer that they were going to mess things up.
The Bad Guys (2022)
In a world where disney is busy feeding us B.S...dreamworks comes to save the day
This movie is lots of fun and the animation style is just awesome!!!....not overdone and not falling short either...just something beautiful and different .the story and characters are just awesome..you cant even hate it even if you wanted to😄.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
I FEEL BETRAYED
Are you kidding me?? What kind of a villain gets bullied like that? TX from T3 was far more intimidating and scary than this Rev 9 guy.
Nobody (2021)
NOW THATS HOW YOU MAKE A MOVIE!!!
This movie kicked A$$.....period! No hidden agendaz that are making movies boring nowadayz....just plain entertainment from start to finish.
LOVED IT!!!!