Change Your Image
mikenielsen-48009
Reviews
Kaiko sareta Ankoku Heishi (30-dai) no Slow na Second Life (2023)
Worth a watch if you have the time
It was decent, not terrible, not groundbreaking.
I feel sorry for the blonde demon general, they were like best friends and she never even got to see the dude after he was kicked out of the army and almost everyone else (including another general) knew his location and didn't bother to tell her...when she finds out she's going to go bonkers...
The main character isn't really op but he isn't really weak either, he's kinda just mid. The story itself could've been better but I enjoyed it for what it was which for me was a time killer.
I liked the green haired girl with the wind magic the most.
Shachiku-san wa Yôjo-yûrei ni iyasaretai. (2022)
Kawaii (Cute)
I genuinely liked this anime, it was so cute. It's kinda sad to think that they must've died so young to be considered baby ghosts...I'm glad they found each other.
Fantasy Bishoujo Juniku Ojisan to (2022)
Meh...
If your best guy friend got forcibly turned into a chick and you were cursed into being attracted to each other until you kill the demon lord. I watched it but it's definitely not something I'd watch twice.
Kaizoku oujo (2021)
The title is misleading, Fena isn't a pirate...
I thought the show was about a pirate princess but there are barely any pirates in the show and Fena isn't one of them and has nothing to do with pirates at all.
Kumo Desu ga, Nanika? (2021)
What the heck is going on?
This anime is all over the place but it was a good watch.
Getsuyoubi no Tawawa (2016)
I wouldn't say it was a waste of time
I wish they had stuck to one girl and one guy but they kept jumping between characters and that kinda threw me off from liking it.
Seikon no Qwaser (2010)
Oppai
The story is there but I got too distracted by the...
Doragonôtsu: Za rezonansu (2007)
It was worth the watch
It wasn't perfect but it was definitely worth my time.
Hip Whip Girl: Keijo!!!!!! (2016)
It was definitely something
I wasn't expecting much considering what it is but I was mistaken, I found it to be funny and pervy at the same time.
Jaku-chara Tomozaki-kun (2021)
I really enjoyed it
I want another season but I know not to get my hopes up.
Rewrite (2016)
Great watch
I enjoyed watching this from beginning to end, it deserves a higher rating than it has.
Jikken-hin Kazoku: Creatures Family Days (2018)
It's ok but it could've been much better...
There was a lot left untold, I suggest you only watch this if you've got nothing else to do.
Over Drive Girl 1/6 - Amazing Stranger (2019)
I just watched it and it's now one of my favorites
It's an interesting anime and if you give it a shot you will love it. If I had to say one bad thing, it could've used a little backstory.
Dansai bunri no kuraimu ejji (2013)
Could've been better but still worth a watch
I enjoyed the story for the most part. I liked what they tried to do but it could've been better.
Domestic na Kanojo (2019)
I loved it then hated it...
I loved watching it and I was hoping for an actual ending and of course we don't get one...but this always happens in anime so I'm over it.
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (2017)
Not the best but good for a few laughs
I didn't think I'd like it but I did, if you're looking for something to watch it's definitely worth a shot, just don't come into it thinking it's going to be perfect cause it's not.
Masou Gakuen HxH (2016)
I love it, I wish there was more.
I love ecchi anime and this is the pinnacle (very close to hentai) but I also loved the characters and the story, I just hate that it ended.
Konohana Kitan (2017)
I couldn't stop watching and almost crying...
I'm not a very emotional person but for some reason this show kept hitting me right in the feels...At first I was only in it for the fox girls but I ended up watching the whole season in one sitting and at the end I found myself wanting more.
Nekopara (2020)
It was good
Just wishing Cinnamon wasn't written so pervy, also I think they should've named the little one Mint.