Change Your Image
mushangamunkombwe
Reviews
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
I can't believe this movie has existed since 2013 and this is when am watching it 😂
Has to be the best performance by DiCaprio that I've ever seen. He plays the character so perfectly that even I, a person who doesn't really pay much attention to how actors act, was able to notice the difference in terms of how talented he is as an actor (you get what I mean??). The plot, the humor, the performances, just everything in this movie is so brilliant it didn't even feel like a 3hour movie. There's a reason this DiCaprio guy is the source of so many memes lol. I rarely give a 10/10 review but man, I really enjoyed this movie...I wish I could watch it again for the first time lol. I'd 100% recommend you to watch.
Riverdale (2017)
All that was gud abt Riverdale was lost after the time jump
It pains me to give Riverdale a 4/10 coz it was one of my favorite shows. What stood for me was that no matter how weird/mysterious things got, there was always a logical explanation nt jst "the supernatural. Season1 was grt, promising n all. Season2 was my fav. The storyline of the serpents, the blackhood, was fantastic. Season3 was decent bt nt as gud as the previous two. I would say season4 was better than Season3. And then came Season5 5 which was decent until the time jump. Everything that made it an interesting show was lost once they decided to go supernatural in Season5. Pls jst end it.