Change Your Image
wodzynskilukasz
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005)
meh
I liked the first one but this is just plain bad, not very funny, takes itself way too seriously, none of the characters are likeable at all. I also struggle with the idea of Ron Swanson kidnapping someone. The plot also feels quite messy though it's not too horrible. In general it feels like a very unnecessary sequel made for a quick buck, and honestly I think they strayed too far from the first film. I found the initial installment enjoyable, yet this follow-up falls short; it lacks humor, adopts an overly serious tone, and fails to endear any of its characters. The notion of Ron Swanson engaging in kidnapping seems implausible. Moreover, the storyline appears disjointed, albeit not entirely irredeemable. Overall, it resembles an unnecessary sequel crafted solely for financial gain. In my opinion, it deviates too greatly from its predecessor.
F9 (2021)
This might genuinely be the dumbest movie I've ever seen
This is almost as ridiculous as old Godzilla films, if not more so, I obviously don't expect action films to be perfectly accurate to the real world but this crosses the bar. The stock car race at the beginning also annoys me with how inaccurate it is. I also fully expect Vin Diesel to be fighting off space mutant car aliens using his Dodge Charger fitted with a super heavy rocket booster while John Xina tries to destroy the earth with his bing chilling death star. I'd love to see a proper physics expert try to analyze whatever happens in this movie using actual scientific methods. Family.....
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
balls
I can't even describe how bad this "movie" is, it's like they're making it bad on purpose. I don't think the director or the actors have even seen the original .
Grunt! (1983)
The Best Motion Picture ever produced
10/10 better than Citizen Kane, Casablanca and Vertigo