Change Your Image
abhijithpuliyath
Reviews
The Guilty (2021)
Jake Gyllenhaal, You beauty!
This movie is all about Jake Gyllenhaal's performance. He just single handedly carried the movie throughout. Even though the script is just average, Jake's performance will keep you completely engaged in the movie. Overall, It is a pretty decent movie embraced by Jake Gyllenhaal's extraordinary performance.
Shi Guang Dai Li Ren (2021)
Absolutely Brilliant!
Wow wow wow...This show is simply awesome. The plot is great, the storyline is great, the character design is great, the bgm works and both the opening and ending theme songs are great. The climax will surely blow your mind. This show is already a masterpiece. I can't wait for the next season!
Orenji (2015)
Beautiful and Heartwarming
This movie is very well directed, although the script lacks clarity in some areas. The actors did their job very well.
It shows the importance of having good and honest friends.
Overall, It is a beautiful, heartwarming movie.
Kôdo Giasu: Hangyaku no Rurûshu (2006)
Now that's what I call " AN ABSOLUTE MASTERPIECE!! "
This is an exceptional anime series which gives you chills. The story line is great, The character development is perfect, and the overall execution is excellent. Trust me, you'll already be a die hard fan of some of these characters from this series by the time you finish this anime.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Excellent!!
This is undoubtedly one of the best tv shows of 2021. Everything was perfect. One of the greatest things which I loved the most about this show was the script. Every character was potrayed perfectly. The casting was on point. They succeeded in conveying the depth of emotions of all characters each and every time. Kudos to the entire team!!!
Normal People (2020)
The best romantic drama I've ever seen !!
A very well written script embraced by a bunch of extraordinary performances. Daisy Edgar Jones and Paul mescal will take your breath away...The direction is perfect,the screenplay is excellent,and above all,the acting is out of this world. If you are a fan of drama,then you must never miss this show.
Invincible (2021)
Very good!
Started off like a common Superhero show but eventually it became unique in the extraordinary detail of the world it creates . Waiting for the next season!!!
The Leftovers (2014)
Brilliant!!
This show had the potential of becoming the best TV show ever made but the 3rd season eventually lost its flame. That's why I am giving 9 instead of 10. The cinematography is excellent, The script is good and the direction is exceptional. It is worth watching and it gives you a different experience!!
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
Beautiful!
A very well animated movie embraced with a bunch of extraordinary moments. They have succeeded in conveying the depth of emotions of each and every characters. The dubbing artists have done an excellent job by providing complete justice to the characters they were assigned to. Trust me, it's worth watching !!