Change Your Image
kjgrgphn
Reviews
Acharya (2022)
Probably the Worst Movie of Chiranjeevi and Ram Charan
With Huge disappointment and pain i would say this is the worst movie of ram charan and chiranjeevi's career.
Literally there is no story ,screenplay, and direction.
To Top it all BGM hits the final nail in the coffin.
Final Verdict : save your hard earned money .
I would have given negative rating for this movie, but giving 1 star because of Ram charan.
Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (2022)
Rudra Average Thriller Series
Rudra as an adaptation of the British series Luther could have been much better.
Few positives :Absolutely love the character of Raashi Khanna as Aliyah
Ajay Devgan's work as Rudra is good but doesn't match the high expectation ,considering the caliber of the actor.
Other star cast has have done justice to there respective roles.
Overall its an Average thriller- One time watch with some amazing moments and dialogues in few episodes
My personal favorites is Episode 1,3 and 6.
Vakeel Saab (2021)
Badly Made Remake!!!
One more badly made remake of the Hindi movie Pink (2016).
I have seen some good pavan kalyan movie, But this one is not up to the mark.
Only saving grace in this movie is the last 20 to 25 minutes.
Overall not worth the time and money
If you want to enjoy this story watch the 2016 movie Pink.
Jathi Ratnalu (2021)
Overrated, Overhyped Comedy Move!!!
Watched this movie because there was a lot of hype around being out and out comedy movie .
But man this was such a huge disappointment.
To be fair there are instances in the movie where it is funny, but majority of the movie is silly, illogical and cringey.
Only Naveen's acting is worth mentioning.
Overall below average comedy movie...
The Priest (2021)
Below Average Thriller Movie!!
It was a pretty disappointing movie , since it had the premise to be a good thriller
First half is better and Second half is when all goes wrong.
Mammootty performance is also below average, which is another let down of this movie.
But i would have mention the child artist ,believe her name is Monica as done a pretty good job.
Overall below average movie.
Nobody (2021)
Funny and Entertaining..Reminds you of John Wick!!
All i could say after watching this movie is, grab your popcorn and sit tight for an funny and action filled ride.
Bob Odenkirk is awesome in this movie.
Overall an enjoyable movie with excessive.... but glorious action :)
Monster Hunter (2020)
Save your Precious time !!!
Movie is so bad in many sense that i have no words to describe.
Milla Jovovich has done some really great movies in the past. but this one is really really bad.
all i can suggest is save your time and money
Red (2021)
Badly made Remake !!!
To start with this is a remake of a thriller Tamil movie Thadam (2019)
this movie is a copy paste of the 2019 movie with bad and lifeless acting basically.
i loved Ram Pothineni acting in movies like Pandaga Chesko,Hello Guru Prema Kosame (2018)..but in this movie he is really bad and almost lifeless. just like going through the motion.
if you really want to enjoy this story with better acting watch Tamil movie of arun vijay Thadam (2019).
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Amazing!! What a movie and a Thrilling Climax.....
I am a big fan of Mohanlal , so i can be a bit biased :)
it is a perfect Sequel to 2013 movie with the title Drishyam.
would suggest for people, who have not seen the first movie to watch it and then watch this Movie for a better understanding.
Movie starts off bit slowly building the story up. And the last 30 min or so climax will blow your mind off..
Mohanlal is fantastic as Georgekutty, meena does a good job as his wife rani.
it would have been a fantastic theatre experience but sadly not to be....
Run (2020)
Intense Thriller..
Intense thriller with outstanding acting by Sarah Paulson and Kiera Allen.
At time it really creepy the way Sarah as portrayed her character as overly possessive and disturbed mother. Kiera as a daughter is brilliant.
the only negative i could find was the ending, not satisfactory.
In all it is a good watch
Jeet Ki Zid (2021)
inspiring ... but you feel something is missing......
Amit Sadh and Sushant has done a wonderful job.
Episode 7 is the best one i would say.
Screenplay is very poor which i feel is a big let down.
All other supporting cast has done a decent job.
One time watchable only because of amit sadh.
Tandav (2021)
Amazing Series Must Watch!!! , Waiting for Season 2
Saif Ali Khan and Dimple Kapadia Steal the show.
Good story and great acting by saif ,dimple and the other cast. Screenplay could have been better. Keeps you Engage throughout
Sadly lot of ideology people with intellectual disability blindly giving negative rating.
Master (2021)
One Time Watchable.
Pros
Good acting by Vijay and Sethupathi
BGM and Music is good
Cons
Predictable Story-line.
Too Lengthy
not many mass scenes or dialogues.
I would say one time watchable.
A Simple Murder (2020)
Good Decent Watch
Brilliant Series, enjoyed fully. talented cast.
Some people blindly giving negative reviews because of their ideology.. But sadly now days people have to involve ideology into everything.
show is good and watchable.