Change Your Image
highcaution
Movies on letterboxd
10- masterpiece
9- Great
8- Very good
7- Good
6- Fine
5- Mediocre
4- Bad
3- Very Bad
2- Atrocious
1- Worst of the worst
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
Sad
This series was amazing when it started but after a while it just keeps getting worse and worse until it's barely recognizable from the show if once was. They add characters whenever they run out of ideas but the characters they add, add nothing to the show other than making it worse. I'm giving this a 7 only because the first two seasons were so good it would be 3-4/10 otherwise if the first two didn't exist.
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
The greatest story of all time
No wonder this took 13+ years to write. Every interaction, every frame, every fight they all come back they all mean something. They mystery in this show is unmatched. The character progression especially in the main lead eren is the best character arc I have ever watched/read to date. The last few episodes once they are out will be perfect. The amount of stuff that gets revealed in them will shock the world. I'm very excited for the anime onlys to see this masterpiece in all its glory. Could not be better 10/10.
Feels Good Man (2020)
Masterpiece
I love this movie and how it shows how a funny cartoon character can turn into a hate symbol and even the creator can't control it from happening.
Fred: The Movie (2010)
Masterpiece
I love this film it makes me cry it is so sad. Also this is half a joke and half me un ironically liking this film.
Brobot (2018)
This show sucks
Who tf thought it would be a good idea to give Brent goddamn Rivera a tv show