Change Your Image
AucesG
Reviews
This Is Where I Leave You (2014)
Blood sucking tick
The beginning of this movie is amazing. The first 20-30 minutes is some fine quality cinema.
But post that it takes a sharp plunge. And if you force yourself to keep watching it, you will realise your blood and peace being drained. It transforms into a completely different movie, which is advisable you stay away from.
It becomes so monotonous and boring it will put you at unease!
Wild Man (2017)
5 minute Kate Upton cameo.
The makers have a good message and a relatable set of events, however they are lost .
There is no actual plot and the movie feels scattered and incomplete.
Overall, a lack of definite direction for the story, several small bits of relatable cinema,
and a disastrous ending make it a SKIP.
Would have liked to see more of Upton.
Santet (2018)
Love Kelly Brook ; then don't watch this one.
The movie begins nice, giving hope that by the end a big past mystery will be revealed. However, nothing such happens. Overall, the movie has negligible engagement, even Kelly Brook has been left unutilised to arouse excitement.
Skip this one!