Change Your Image
khuraym
Reviews
Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023)
Decent
Decent movie. It is plot that is pretty general for a good superhero movie, very watchable is good overall but doesn't contain anything that is exceptional or unique. In terms of comparing it to the first movie I'd say the first one is a little bit better there is more character development was slightly different from general superhero movies as it branched out as a kid who was trying to find his mother but then found out the bitter truth of what she really was like and found his family through hardship. The thing the second movie does better is it makes Billy/Shazam the main character without relying on his family and he solely takes on the main Villian by himself.
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)
Decent
Ok
Although it has some positives it is lacking in some departments.
Hulk is kind of portrayed as a side character which isn't justice to who the hulk is or what he has accomplished.
On the other hand it was a little underwhelming due to the humour and the pace making the show look too comedic.
The comedy in the show makes it too unbelievable and the show is made out to be too fake you have a fight scene over the name she hulk which is totally ridiculous.
The Gray Man (2022)
Good if you like action.
If you're a fan of action you will like this movie, I think it could be improved considering the large budget.
The actors were good and played their parts well the movies had good humour and wasn't overly comedic keeping the balance between action and comedy.
Moon Knight (2022)
Good show
I waited to watch a couple of episodes before writing this review, I'm going to say it's a very good show the action scenes are great the lead role and secondary role actors have great chemistry... I like how Steven has his own suit and the accent is hilarious.... the only one thing I feel like it's missing is the backstory of the characters (this might come in further episodes) as in how Marc shares stevens body and how they looked similar.... my review might be updated once I've watched more episodes.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Great
One of the best superhero movies it's great to see Willem Dafoe and Alfred Molina back after over a decade aswell as other characters. The whole Spider-Man's identity known to the world is something that have never been in Any of the previous Spider-Man movies which makes it a new and interesting experience.
Kurulus: Osman (2019)
Good
I've watched Ertugrul and when the first episodes of season 1 osman came out I started watching it.. it does a good job of passing over the mantle of ertugrul to osman the only thing with osman and ertugrul that is slightly negative but has its reasons is the delay of the story... it's done to make the watch time longer but some scenes are repeated rather than changed....
Overall good.
Lupin (2021)
Good
Good especially Omar sy the first season is better than the second.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Good but VIPs are
The show in itself is unique it's like a Last man standing type of game but in a korean way the worst thing about the show was the weird panther VIP hated him.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Decent
Decent marvel movie
The two things I would have liked to see was
A longer run time
And because of the R rating change to a PG-13 the violence was good but could have been improved as carnage is literally chaos and his full potential wasn't shown. The movie was also not developed as good as it could have been.
Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)
Quite good
Almost like John wick...story needed abit more development there needed to be a bigger reason why some events took place.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
Impressive
Its realistic which makes it really good only thing that didn't make sense was falcon doesn't have enough money to even get a loan....seriously? A superhero saving lives. And getting pulled over by the police in reality officers would be scared to death seeing a guy with a metal arm and a guy with inhuman tech. I like how they made zemo very tactical. Action sequences are good.
Overall a solid 6/10 maybe even higher depending on what you're personal preferences are.
Uyanis: Büyük Selcuklu (2020)
Phenomenal series
This series is perfect in nearly evey aspect from the fight scenes to the
Story. In my opinion this is one of the best series I've ever watched
The pace is also good it isn't a slow series where the episodes drag on and on.
I recommend this to everyone.