Change Your Image
kolemartinez
Reviews
Mai Neim (2021)
Amazing
From Nevertheless to THIS? Han So Her is truly a talented actress. The story is quite compelling and easy to follow. The action sequences are some of the best I've seen from a K-Drama (keep in mind I don't watch a lot). The cast is great and the camera shots too. I certainly wasn't expecting a few twists (especially near the end).
Black Widow (2021)
Fell in love with Yelena Belova
Florence Pugh is definitely a great addition to the MCU and Yelena's personality really stole the show.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Entertaining
I love the chemistry between the actors though I would've preferred to have more episodes because the story was a bit eh. The sfx was pretty good and I can't wait for season 2.
Motherland: Fort Salem (2020)
Loved it and want more
It's completely original and I like the cast. There's P.O.C and LGBTQ+ representation which i love.
The Wilds (2020)
I enjoyed it thoroughly
It's not perfect and there are some cringy lines but it's still a good show. I loved the character developments and I liked how each episode focused on one character's backstory and then their future selves retelling what happened on the island. I like how all the characters deal with their issues on the island, back home and mental issues. I like the representation of the LGBTQ+ community with Shelby and Toni, as a person in the community I think it was done well. I like the representation of POC. Overall pretty good series, can't wait for the next season.