Change Your Image
Shayankhan-7526
Reviews
The Change-Up (2011)
Great comedy.
It was a great comedy with great story and acting plus cast. Comedy scenes were really funny and beyond thinkings. And I also love the story of movie that how they both interchange their souls with each other and face problems cuz both are of totally different kind but at the end they learn to live like that perfectly. This movie was really great.
Retfærdighedens ryttere (2020)
A connection of revenge and anger shown greatly.
This movie shows what things that even you dont wanna do yourself but anger makes you do. And it was shown beautifully. Everything was perfect. Sound cast action. And acting was fabulous. It is really worth to watch film.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Full of nonsense.
Ok I get it that its fantasy movie so there will be nonsense kind of scenes but I dont understand why noone shoot or attack cage. Like in that bank scene officers were even aiming cage but they dont shoot hin. And similarly while fighting with ghosts they all were just coming to get hit not even a single one was attacking. And movie was not really worth to watch.
The Addams Family 2 (2021)
Dont understand the bad reviews.
I didn't watched the first part so maybe this part is not as good as first one so thats why it got bad rating but for me personally it was a great animated movie. I t was funny good to watch with family and a good story,I kind of dont too much hate anything in it.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
A great sequel.
I love this part a lot. Just as perfect as the first one. Perfect scenes with great acting and suspense. And another great thing that another part is gonna come cuz that old man is still alive. And seriously I cant wait for it. And for this part it was great.
The Water Man (2020)
Interesting movie for kids or to watch with family.
This movie do became cheap at some places but overall it was not really bad. I honestly enjoyed it. Characters were also good. Twists in this movie weren't so good but wasn't bad too. So the movie was really good and worth to watch cuz of its acting which was good and also cuz of its story. But I really dont like its end. Yeah it was a moral ending with perfect statement foe humans of this time but it wasn't good for this movie. It do ruin everything. Because of ending everything on which this movie was based was proven imaginary and and fake so it means there was no use of anything that they do. But still atlast I'll say its worth to watch.
The Marksman (2021)
Wasn't a 7 stuff but deserves too much than 6 but unfortunately I cant.
Story of this movie was fabulous. I was kind of in love the that marine guy. Seriously,he just did a way too much great job in his character. I dont think anyone else would suit in this movie. Then the ending it was also perfect. Just giving six because action and shooting scenes were almost equal to non. They were just shopping then resting and again starting the journey in whole,yeah ofcourse I wasn't boored but I think there should be some addition of action scence,if their were then this movie would have reached the limits.
Kin (2021)
Good movie with lot of nonsense things.
Better than expected. I dont know much about acting and voices cuz it was totally ruined when I watched it in worst english dubbing of netflix. But I think maybe it would be better in Turkish. So as for movie I enjoyed it. Suspense and thrill was not too good but also wasn't bad. But story was also full of nonsense things. First thing when thata officer killed first person why dont he tell anyone,even that guy attacked him first. And then ok just for a sec lets say its ok but after police department saw the footage of murdering didn't they saw it.
The Guilty (2021)
One of the best thrillers of 2021
I cant even imagine that how I just loved that movie too much which was totally shooted in one office and cameras were all rhe time showing one face. But the thriller and suspense of this movie,Oh God it was great and then the twist at the end it was really perfect. And also to mention the acting of Joe it was really really fantastic,even somtimes I started to think about him that what should he do next to gelp him🤣. I would have literally given it 10 but the ending was not good It was really really bad. I dont understand why would they show that kind of ending. Joe never deserves to go to jail. I just wanna say that there should me a happy ending. And also it was nonsense that Oliver was still alive.
The Father (2020)
A real synonym of perfect is here
Oh my God!!!! I really dont have words to explain this movie. I really live the way in which we are also passing through the same disease from which Anthony is passing through. I really was so much curious to know what happens in end so that I know what was happening in this whole movie. And in last scene after watching it,I like kind of felt the numbness of my life and and saw it very closely. The way Anthony acts Oh God it was toooooo perfect. I can watch this movie again and again seriously. I do got the movie but for 100% complete satisfaction I watched the explanation of this movie and after watching it I love this movie even more.
Thunder Force (2021)
Really ruined a precious idea with sh...t direction..
First I thought that the rating given to this movie is really not suitable for this but after a while like about 20 to 30 mins it started getting really very much booring. But still cuz of concept and some good comedy scenes I was thinking to give it 6 or 5. Its fights were also good acting was good but when the last fight came,I was watching the movie like there is still about 30 mins left for this movie but when it ended in that horrible way seriously it just blowed my mind,literally who the hell just give that king of ending fight and the ending without any point It was only like one fight before this one when Thunder force was officially a team so I dont know but it was like directer ended this movie like he wanted to lower the burden from his head. And also it was booring too.
Werewolves Within (2021)
I think It will take more time to ubisoft to come to movies.
Movie wasn't very bad. Its's comedy was good,I enjoyed it at some spots. Its acting wasn't bad also. Story was also not bad. But just the thing I hate that it was really very booring specially in its first hour,because there were all talks and dialogues nothing else. No killing scenes were good enough to watch they weren't even shown sometimes and when they are then they look really awkward. So for fun it was kind of good but for action and horror it was really really weird. Also twist at the end was predictable but still good with some nonsense scenes in it.
Let Us In (2021)
Wasn't horror but also wasn't bad.
Ok I just get it that this one was not suitable for horror genre but still the movie was good. Acting was good,story was also good,and those black eyed people wasn't even too bad. I enjoyed the whole story from starting to ending.bBut maybe ending was kind of bit too dull. But yeah allover movie was worth to watch.
No Sudden Move (2021)
I didn't watched the whole movie.
I didn't even watch the half of this movie,but not because of it was bad. But I just thought that its idea was kind of booring beacause it was based on old. And most important I was short of time. But I am giving it 5 because the 30 min of this movie I watched,because of it I found that it would have been a worthful movie to watch.
Malignant (2021)
A real definition of horror in 2021.
I was waiting for this kind of horror masterpiece for a very very long time. It was a real hooror movie for all of its killing scenes. Even I really loved way too much the way Gabriel was created. Story was also kind of good. Acting was also a bit good. I watched the whole movie with full concenteration and excitement. I really love this horror movie. A bit just a little bit it was strenghthen but still I do love it.
Chaos Walking (2021)
Way too much better than I thought.
It was a unique concept,with great acting and ideas. I really loved the concept of that thinking being displayed to everyone and more than that how they control it. Tom just made the movie. In short I enjoyed every single moment of this movie.
The Education of Fredrick Fitzell (2020)
Not really worth to waste time on it.
From starting I wasn't able to continue it just because how booring it was and also there were almost no dialogues. And also too many cutscenes even make it worst. But I tried to continue this movie just because of Dylan. By the way Dylan did a perfect job,he didn't missed his character for even a single scene. But still because of this movie I wasn't able to watch it complete,and seriously even now I am confused between to watch it or not. But till know I skipped a large part from mid and haven't even seen the end.
Pig (2021)
Wasnt for anyone who wanna waste his time in storical and whole dialogue bassed movies.
Movie itself wasnt that much bad but it was totally like a storiy nothing else. Even dialogues were too less so it seems to be more like a silent film a bit. But after watching its rating it seem s that I haven't seen this movie in a correct way. But still I know that I cant recommend it to anyone because it was really very booring. But the thing is this for a movie like this I cant use bad words even now just because of Nicolas Cage,because I was in love with his character. I was really emotionally too much connected with his character,and also loved the character of that rich boy. By the way the story was really great,acting was perfect and I kind of like its ending to,because it was way too much different then I thought.
Old (2021)
A unique and great concept.
The concept of this movie was great. I really enjoyed it. And acting was not so very good but it was better. Cast was also kind of good. It became little bit booring from mid but not for very long. So according to me it is worth to watch.
PAW Patrol: The Movie (2021)
huuhhhh!!!!Old vibes
Got some old memories and really missed my old days. By the way this movie was really awesome. Animation sounds and whole story was great. But the additional pet just dont remember her name,she was treated awkward. Im not saying that she sucks but I think that she should be given some spot in movie. And also there were some non-sense scenes in this movie like the jump of chase in last but who cares its children movie so its bearable.
Holler (2020)
A great movie without anykind of action.
Literally it was the best one for its story. I was so much connected with the story that I dont ever wanna see its end. There were no twists no action no nothing just a beautiful story awesome dialogues and perfect acting makes it a fabulous film. This movie is someone who have patience and love to watch story based films. By the way I dont like ending so much,I was thinking that there should be something bad with that owner of scrap. But it was nothing like that,yeah but who cares still a good ending.
Candyman (2021)
Wasn't a horror movie.
Movie was not bad but it shouldn't be given a genre of horror cuz there was not even a single scene which suits the definition of horror. The acting pf this movie was good and I also like candyman. And story wasn't also bad. I wasn't also boored watching it. But seriously there was not a single good horror scene even the killing scene were shown fron far angles or with just the sounds. So for story it was good but for bieng horror it was worst. I think that I waited 5 months just for nothing.
The Mauritanian (2021)
exposed America's agenda greatly without taking side of anyone.
I thought that its goona be another anti Muslim movie just explaining that Muslims are responsible for 9 11. But seriously there was nothing like that but it was totally on the side of Muslims. But the sad truth is that the people of America shown in it are very very rare that maybe 1 in 100000 may think like that colonel and lawyer of Mohammaou. Other than all this movie was really really great I didn't got boored even for a single sec but after the ending of movie I repeatedly watched some scenes. It was a masterpiece.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Seriously cast was more awsome than the movie.
This movie itself was also but the acting of main cast was really very awsome specially I love the guy Chris. He dis a great job in this movie. Other then that the torture scenes in this movie were awsome. Everything was good. But Just in the end scene the death of father it was nonsense it would be beter if he would have died in some awesome way than from the bullets of the army.
Bajo cero (2021)
not really worth watching.
I dont really understand are these all people stupid who voted it above 5. There was worst acting worst sounds and not bad kind of story and action scenes. I personnaly got very boored in whole 1 hour 40 mins. Even I skipped about 30 mins of movie. Ending was kind of good but stupid.