Change Your Image
keyshawn-73450
Reviews
Jurassic Park (1993)
Jurassic park 3 is miles better.
This movie isn't bad but it's average with alot of dull moments. I think it's because I grew up with third movie more. I don't have the connection to this one like I do the third one.
Gone with the Wind (1939)
The most boring movie I've ever watched.
I watched this in school as a kid and couldn't stay awake. How anyone gives this even a 6 out of 10 is beyond me. this movie is a sleeping pill. This should be rated a 0 out of 10.
Ricochet (1991)
Okay but not great.
When I first watched this movie I thought it was really good. However watching it a second time around I noticed several flaws. Still though it's not awful.
Bones (2001)
Horrible.
This is one of the worst horror films I've ever seen and one of the worst films I've seen period. How snoop dogg got acting jobs I have no clue.
Fallen (1998)
Really good.
The main problem I have with this film is the running time it's a bit too long, however that's my only nitpick.
other then that the cast is great, I like the story,
It's definitely better then something like the first power.
Rush Hour (1998)
One of my all time favorite movies.
Chris tucker is electric as James Carter; oozing Charisma,
tucker and Chan have amazing chemistry. This film is hilarious and I never get bored of it. One of the best buddy cop films if not the best ever.