I was having high expectations from this movie. I gave two stars only for professionals who work really hard for the VFX. Talking about the movie, Nothing is there trust me. Even acting was badly done by the actors. This movie reminded me of X-Men and one cartoon "Captain planet". They don't know about the Astras. Literally they copied powers from X-Men and Captain planet cartoon. At least you should study some mythology or I will call it as history. The major disappointmemt is the brahmastra weapon it was looking like a big Oreo biscuit. Finally the love angle. "Pyaar se bada brahmastra koi nahi" who wrote this line? Bhaiyya jis astra ke samne dev bhi natmastak hote the darte the usako tumne waste kar diya. I still prefer Naksha movie 10 times than this.
Reviews
13 Reviews
Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2
(2022)
Where is the horror?
21 May 2022
Basically this movie is just for comedy. Not a single thrilling moment. I will prefer to watch old bhool bhulaiyaa multiple times if they wish to release it again. Meaningless songs in first half do not needed. After 1st 20 mins kiara's role in the film become useless. All efforts done by Tabu only. She is the soul and ghost of this movie and of course climax stole from Charulata or alone movie. Overall hardly one time watchable.
Heropanti 2
(2022)
Zeropanti, Ghatiyapanti
5 May 2022
I wish I could rate it as 0. Kya tha bhai ye. First of all jo log banate hai movie wo nahi dekhte honge kya? Agar duniya ki ye akhri movie hogi tab bhi me na dekhu isse. Ab ye IMDB puch raha hai "Does this review contains spoiler" isako kya pata kuch story hi nahi hai toh spoiler kya ghanta du. Lol.
Ravening
(2019)
Veg people stay away from this
3 October 2021
I don't understand the purpose of movie. Instead of movie it should be an episode of crime petrol. Meat meat and meat that's all. Nothing is there except that. I still don't know why people are reviewing this 8-10 stars. Please watch it and then review.
Hungama 2
(2021)
Better than other movies coming nowadays
24 July 2021
This is not a good movie as compared to Hungama movie. It's a watchable movie if you change the name of it. I still don't understand why people are giving 1 star. Laughing moments are less. I only laughed when I saw Rajpal Yadav On screen. If you remove rajpal yadav then there is nothing that make you laugh. But over all average watchable movie.
Haseen Dillruba
(2021)
A Good Thrilling movie with some illogical ending
3 July 2021
Warning: Spoilers
The movie is great and songs are too good. I am here to just talk about movie ending where Rishi cut his hand and do the blast at home to make sure people will think that rishi is dead. That thing does not make any sense. What was need lf cutting the head and assuming dead. If they do for neel too the same thing was going to happen. Rani would the part of investigation in both the cases. If they tried 2nd option then Rishi's identity would be alive as well as hand too. Overall its a good weekend watch.
Nail Polish
(I) (2021)
A Good start to 2021
1 January 2021
I like court room dramas very much. This movie is based on guilty or not guilty type drama. I really enjoyed it. They should have extend the climax 10 mins more to reveal the truth. Anyways this movie is far better than expected. I watched this movie without expectations and it surprised me. Go for it.
Tell Your Friends