Change Your Image
chrislex-16445
Reviews
Loco Love (2017)
Not bad
The storyline is good is just the acting. But the movie was worth watching.
Dad Stop Embarrassing Me (2021)
Why the bad reviews?
I don't understand the bad reviews, I enjoyed the show. There were some funny moments and real family issues when it comes to raising a teenager. I also thought it was a good cast.
Punky Brewster (2021)
SEASON 2 PLEASE!
Loved it so much! I was hoping it wasn't too cheesy like Fuller House or the new Saved by the bell and it wasn't it was just perfect. Punky still has the same personality as she did on the original. They did not make any of the characters annoying. It's a great family show, my 8 year old is a fan old the original Punky Brewster I played old videos of it for her but even my 16 year old enjoyed the new series. I loved the cast, seeing punky & Cherry together again was great. And I love Freddie Prince Jr. as Punky's love interest. I think the story line was great. Hoping for a season 2.
Clouds (2020)
Get some tissue!
I watched this movie with my 8 year old daughter, we started crying 15 minutes into the movie and cried throughout the rest of the movie. I loved the main character, his energy and the relationship he had with his family and friends. I didn't know this movie was based on a true story until the end of the movie, the fact that it's based on a true story made me love the movie even more.
Life in a Year (2020)
Good, not great
It was a good movie but I didn't like the main character who had cancer. Jaden's acting was really good. Out of all the teen with cancer movies I've watched this is the only one that didn't made me cry that's how I know it wasn't as good as the others.
Selena: The Series (2020)
It's a no...
I got through the first episode but couldn't finish episode 2, don't know if I'll continue watching. It does show about their life than the movie did but it's boring. The actress they chose as Selena is horrible!