Change Your Image
actuallymonster
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Taxi Driver (1976)
Robert De Niro knew what the hell he was doing
Such a fantastic movie and will forever be one of my favorites of all time
Marriage Story (2019)
such a marvelous movie and great on almost every level
This movie does things to you and makes you cry at the end.
Stranger Things (2016)
entertaining but seems like it's about to crash and burn
I hope this show doesn't end like every other netflix show but what can ya do
Blackpink: Light Up the Sky (2020)
not the best for non kpop fans to watch
Not really a good delve into the kpop world for non kpop fans, plus i really learned nothing new from this documentary but whatever
American Horror Story (2011)
great show!
Just yeah if you're into horror shows watch this one
Beastars (2019)
I'm not a furry but now it doesn't seem so bad
Very interesting and very worth the watch. It's like Zootopia.
Isle of Dogs (2018)
Wes you have done it again
Loved this movie on all aspects and just please watch it dude
Tiger King (2020)
very entertaining show and documentary
Just a bunch of dummy people keeping cats, but good show
The Lion King (1994)
an amazing movie and incredible for everyone
I love you elton for helping make the soundtrack and i love everyone involved
Lik wong (1991)
very gory and a classic movie
Very good and very surprising. would recommend and would watch again
Black Is King (2020)
would've been higher if this was an actual movie
Loved the songs and production but this is supposed to be a movie review and having really no plot isn't a movie.
Roar (1981)
Insane!
It is very disturbing and very on edge at every waking moment.
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale (2015)
very haunting and very scary
This movie is very scary in a psychological aspect and is horrific
Uncut Gems (2019)
Bloody fantastic!
Very amazingly made movie. I wish Adam Sandler actually tried in his acting career like he fantastically did here.
Enter the Void (2009)
Scary great and Fantastic
This movie will blow you away so far you'll be disturbed for weeks!
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
iconic!
One of the best zombie movies of all time!! 10/10 it's hilarious.
Midsommar (2019)
Very great movie though not as good as Hereditary
It is a very horrifying movie but this one just doesn't do it as much as Hereditary did
Hot Fuzz (2007)
funny as f0ck, gives me a b0ner just thinking about it
Fantastic movie all around. One of the best, if not the best comedy of all time.
Hereditary (2018)
Not a perfect movie, but damn near one.
Very disturbing and bloody haunting!! 9/10 because it is a fantastic movie
I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020)
masterpiece!
The people who gave this a bad review must have expected something like hereditary because Toni Collette was in this movie. It is nothing like that and isn't even close to it. This movie is entirely better though.
Climax (2018)
not a movie, an experience
I have never taken lsd before, wasn't even thinking about doing it. Now It scares me to even think about it.
Good Time (2017)
it was indeed a "good time"
Very good acting, very good plot. I really had a great time more than a good time.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Good acting but maybe the first part could've been cut out
I guess watch it because I put a 7 out of 10 but honestly I might change it to a 6
Cats (2019)
disgusting
Never watch this movie. It made my cat walk on her 2 legs