Change Your Image
parvez-59042
Reviews
Mrs. Chatterjee vs. Norway (2023)
Amazing
These are the types of film Bollywood need to venture into. Stop all the song and dance in every film.
This film has you hooked from start to finish and pulls your emotions in every direction. Rani depicts the character amazingly and gives the audience a true sense of all the emotions she is trying to convey in her acting.
Would give it 11/10 if I could only because Iv stopped watching hing Bollywood films that are now just sexualised and all about the songs. This has a true sense of emotional connection with its audience.
Will recommend for anyone wanting a little cry 😅
Master class acting from Rani.
Shot Caller (2017)
Amazing prison movie
This had me on the exact journey of the main character (money). Gripping movie from start to finish. It's kind of a steal from the movie Felon which I also recommend is a amazing watch, specially if you rated this movie highly.
Sweet Girl (2021)
Wth was that.
Was excited when I saw Momoa in the film. Regret hit me instantly 😩😩
The Revenant (2015)
Rubbish story line but good photography and video skills
I mean one of the most boring films Iv seen. Yes Leonardo gets in to the role with everything and plays the character second to none. But it was such a dull movie. Bored out my brains.
A History of Violence (2005)
Awesome
This film just has everything. Suspense, action, violence and emotions it has the lot. Not for people who are looking for a fast pace non stop fast and furious type of film. Only grown ups will appreciate this film.