Change Your Image
elsiejanecorena
Reviews
Toast of London (2012)
Ray Bloody Purchase!
Matthew Berry is Bloody hilarious. "There not many in tonight" will make you realize, you don't flipping hate a bit of musical. Toasts run of bad luck, and his agent, bloody fantastic. (Mature audience only.)
Kath & Kim (2002)
Revolting Mom please
Give the dog a bone already! This goofy show is a delight you hunk of spunk! Ah, Bretty, am I spunky? Unusual, yeah, nice, nice.
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Shamazing
Extrodinary compeling lovely endearing beautiful moving excellent
Win the Wilderness: Alaska (2020)
Endings/Beginnings beautiful
Life story so beautifully tragically happy and painfully sad.
The Holiday Calendar (2018)
Humorous and Sweet
Humorous sweet Christmas love story with cameo of Fernando of Kim's Convenience.
Christmas in the Smokies (2015)
Christmas classic
Hope and faith save the farm while Mason Wyatt gets an angry ex to tolerate his over blown ego.
Kim's Convenience (2016)
Life's joyful dilemmas
Life's joyful daily dilemmas with a simplicity that is captivating, fun and uproariously comedic.
Bushwick (2017)
Dave and Lucy
Dystopian emotional shocking thriller that leaves you guessing. Great into great story and unconventional filming
Terrace House: Tokyo 2019-2020 (2019)
Superior to western
Far better than any western reality show. Watched all seasons thoroughly entertained.
Deaf U (2020)
Party college
Party college must be the same everywhere. Some mildly developed characters and viewpoints.
The Great British Bake Off (2010)
Fun show
Great cast, friendly competition, good show. Will gain you some pounds
Wanted: Chelsea and Lola (2016)
Interesting characters/chaotic plot
Interesting characters, chaotic plot that loses interest long before you could continue watching. To much police
Outback Truckers (2012)
Season on Netflixs
Enjoyed this show emmensly, the couples working together were a study in relationship skills.
Indian Matchmaking (2020)
Arranged or love
Great entertainment value, interesting views of India and its fascinating parism of culture, religion and love.
Les émotifs anonymes (2010)
For Romantics everywhere
Social anxiety, fear, and the problems of love beautifully comic and sad. A sweet movie, with a dreamy ending.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Buen Saturday/Domingo Show
Relaxing, charming, funny and bellisima. Better than argumentative and less funny versions.
Lung foo moon (2006)
Not bad
Initially, sort of a Teenage Mutant Turtalesk, Flock of Seagulls tale, with the much loved Doonie Yen Ji-Dan. Tale of childhood friendships and loyalty to each other. As it progresses, takes on a more abstract, artistic tone. I really like that the Kung Fu has no graphic gore. Sweet ending of justice and over coming evil.
Tiger King (2020)
Hi Cool Cats and Kittens
Enthralling entertainment value. Still watch from time to time. P.S. Sunny is doing well....Kenji is recovering nicely......
The American Barbecue Showdown (2020)
North Carolina proud!
Fun show and great people, Barbecue fans everywhere will enjoy.
Yip Man 3 (2015)
Lovable Hero/Great Story
Mr. and Mrs. Ipman - love. Master Z- awesome. Fun yet tragically sad, bellisima cinema.
Love on the Spectrum (2019)
Laughed/ Cried
Along with these families. Very entertaining series about difficulties in finding true love.
The Social Dilemma (2020)
Your behavior change is the product
Manipulation of people is much easier when they aren't aware. Amazing abuse of technology revealed.
Li Xiao Long chuan qi (2008)
Amazing Documentary
One of the most thorough and lovable docu - series I have ever seen.