Change Your Image
NajmiSelamat
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Bear (2022)
INTENSE
I really like this series. The story is engaging and emotional for many parts. The performance is awesome....and the cooking looks really good. I get that communication and understanding is the key to work together and for best result. Our Society really need some changes and it must be a good change. Carmy character is really well written and actually most all of character in the series. I guess this series is one of the best culinary drama out there. I hope many more will discover and enjoy this series. And I will watch this series again and again.
The music used in this series are really cool and suitable for the story.
Metal Lords (2022)
Well at least I can enjoy the music.
Give nostalgic feeling which quite good but the story not executed well. Have some nude scene for no reason. I like the Idea of bringing the classical instrument to rock/metal music. Yeah that was all I can say.
La-i-peu on Ma-seu (2018)
Quite good series.
Overall it's a good series and I really hope it end well but its quite disappointing. The acting for the main character was amazingly done. And I really hope that season 2 will come but maybe it will not happen.
Dune (2021)
Good visual, cinematography and music score but story
I don't know anything about dune. After watching the movie I still don't really know anything about Dune. And I don't even interest to read the novel or searching anything about Dune after watch the movie. And I don't like the ending for part 1.
The Silent Sea (2021)
Good CGI
I'm disappointed with the series. Not enough story and idea. Acting, not really impressive. Music, I don't really care. Quite waste my time watching the series.
Prebet Sapu (2020)
Good effort
Pada saya cerita ini banyak potensi untuk jadi lebih baik. Saya anggap, ceritanya terlalu sekejap. Penggunaan hitam putih sangat membantu filem. Lakonan yang ok pada saya. Cinematography yang baik dan agak berkesan memberi rasa kepada filem.
Perempuan, Isteri, dan Jalang (1993)
Exciting!
I'm having fun watching this film even though for me I think its little bit choppy. Maybe because of the LPF issues. And I think the message in this film was really powerful.
Ingansilgyeog (2021)
A Beautiful Drama with Beautiful Music.
For me this drama really catch my feelings. I watch from the first episode till the last episode smoothly without skip. What I really love about this drama is the music overall and the story. I can relate with both main character. But many people will not like this drama. I even read some article that say this drama was place second for the worst k-drama this year. It says that the 17 people who vote this drama is from the insider which I don't know why. Maybe because they feel like there is no solid solution for the both main character till the end. For me, in this drama doesn't have a really bad people or a really good people. They are just being human. Also, I really like the ending. Even though we don't know if Bu Jeong was divorced with his husband or not, I really like where they confess to each other about their wrong feeling at that time.
In a nutshell, I definitely will remember this drama for a really long time. I really appreciate this drama and it really give me some inspirations about life.
Syakeu: Deo bigining (2021)
Nothing special for me.
This movie is just an average action fighting film. No memorable fighting scene. Not enough character development especially for the mentor of the main character. I think he's there just for the sake of teaching the main character to fight. Character development for the main character was sloppy. He still the same as before except now he know to fight. There's no different in every fight. He still careless, get beat up and looks like he's going to die. Then, for some reason he suddenly have enough energy to fight back. I know the title is Shark : the beginning but they can make a better beginning. In term of production, just ok. So, the movie was good but nothing really special and memorable.
Kono Oto Tomare! (2019)
A Must Watch
This anime makes me interest in music of Koto 😅. It's fun.
Sogongnyeo (2017)
Beautiful Movie.
This movie really make me thinking about life. The plot is simple but for some reason it can touch my heart. I also like the acting a lot. The meaning behind the story is subtle enough and I like it a lot.
Kotaro Lives Alone (2021)
Good series.
Actually the writing is quite good. It have strong message. Fun to watch.
Mokpyoga Saengkyeossda (2021)
Interesting !
I think they use the 4 episode nicely. It's a good drama. But it's not great. But maybe it will make you emotional for some scene. 👍
Gwimul (2021)
One of the best K-drama I watch this year!
Personally I really like this drama. I just love the way how this drama was produced. The story was engaging from the first episode. I really like Shin Ha-kyun character in this drama which is Lee Dong-sik. He's giving a good vibe to this drama.
Green Book (2018)
Good movie
Good movie with a good message. But I do not really feel it. But I'm still glad I'm watching this.
Jipuragirado jabgo sipeun jibseungdeul (2020)
Awesome
I don't know what to say but I really love this movie.
Daman akeseo guhasoseo (2020)
Awesome Cinematography
Good movie with a great performance by main character and child actor. But I think the story is not strong enough.
Geomgaek (2020)
Great fighting scene.
Simple storyline. Awesome performance from Jang Hyuk and Joe Taslim. Great fighting scene but I think the final fight was little bit short.
Byuti insaideu (2015)
Interesting
I like the concepts but its not strong enough. Just an ok movie.
Ejen Ali the Movie (2019)
Ejen Ali : Not bad
Good movie with good action and a good moral value. But i dont really feel it. Maybe because my expectation is too high.
Gekijô-ban Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Ressha-hen (2020)
Hmmm
Its not that great. Below my expectation. I just dont feel it. maybe because of the story.
Gumbeobnamnyeo (2018)
Quite a good Series.
I still have hope for season 3 but i dont think they will continue this series. I actually think that season 1 is better than season 2.
Ratatouille (2007)
A very good movie.
I really love this movie. If someone ask me what is my favourite animation, I would say ratatouille.
The School Nurse Files (2020)
Good series
It's weird but really fun to watch.Maybe this series is not for everybody but its work for me.
In My Heart (2018)
Quiet a good movie.
The movie was good but the story is not great.There's several moment that i think it is suddenly happen and some character were not sell any purpose tobe in the movie.