Change Your Image
beratowberat
Reviews
Bir Tat Bir Doku (1999)
At least 20 stars
Wonderful show i watched this least 20 times. Never gets old but gold cem yilmaz times.
CM101MMXI Fundamentals (2013)
We love cem yilmaz.
But my critism is using too much english jokes. Yes i understand them all but i find it cheap and lame. I feel like he is bragging about knowing english. Which half of the world already knows at the age 15. Older standups are 20 stars this is 9.
Vizontele (2001)
9 Because
I dont like drama in comedy movies. I like comedy in drama movies. Sorry for cutting 1 star.
G.O.R.A. (2004)
A classic
Everybody can find a scene to laugh. Awesome writing, i even read the uncut parts, i suggest you to buy the book(uncut scenario). If you dont laugh watch it alone! You can lie to others buy not yourself.
Arif V 216 (2018)
I watched this movie 2 times
And i still couldnt finish. Gora is 8 stars this is 1.
Kutsal Damacana: Dracoola (2011)
Cheap
Hard to finish the movie. Dont watch. You can thank for warning if you dare to watch.
Kutsal Damacana (2007)
Great
I laughed 10 - 15 times + i watched this thousand times which makes it very good comedy. Simple logic. If you arent turkish you may find hard time to understand jokes. Give it a chance. 10 stars to balance but (it is 8 stars) because of actors carried the movie! Not the good writing! 10 star for main characters
Spy (2015)
Jayson stat ham
Movie looks boring? Yes it looks like it. Villains are terrible. Melisa muccarthey is funny no doubt. Was it good ? Meh. Jason Statham makes this movie funny oh man. I wasnt expecting jason statham would carry the movie. Actually he carried the movie snatch too so he is good at weird acting. I watched til the end but totally useless characters, also needless main character just to keep movie long, it would be way better as a 1 hour movie, also nonesense bat and rat scenes. Boobholder man was also needless. Tall girl was useless/ not funny. They paid a lot on actresses and actors but storyline is very bad. I wish they would pay more for writers. I laughed 3-5 times. I guess girls would laugh more. +1 star for rose buuurn(my love) + 1 star for jay +1 for McCarthy. Watch if you have time to burn.
Jack and Jill (2011)
Not a critic
If you finish watching this movie...You will lose a big part of your soul. Teddy bear brought me here.
Recep Ivedik 6 (2019)
Ter rib le
I am not an art guy and i couldnt last. Since i ve seen african hordes are speaking turkish. I cant believe they didnt die of boredom while shooting movie. 0 stars