Change Your Image
nononononononononononononononono
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gekijouban Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Eternal (2021)
Dream arc manga version
This is Sailor Moon Eternal movie that tells the story of Dream arc in manga and its supposed to be 4th season of Sailor Moon Crystal. Queen Nehelenia (and Zirconia) here is killed and her mirror is shattered by Eternal Sailor Moon since she is reincarnation of chaos in manga same as the other villains Metalia, Death Phantom, Pharaoh 90 and Galaxia in manga.
This movie and Crystal and manga are also cool because they give new perspective of the story but some ppl really hate on Crystal because they only like 1990s anime- well I love both 90s and Crystal versions of Sailor Moon.
Bishôjo senshi Sêrâ Mûn Crystal (2014)
Crystal new adaptation based on manga
Sailor Moon Crystal is more faithful adaptation to manga Sailor Moon. First 3 arcs are in 3 seasons, then 4th Dream arc is in Sailor Moon Crystal Eternal movie which is meant to be fourth season and now all we need is Stars arc - don't know if the format will be movie or season for Stars arc.
Bishôjo senshi Sêrâ Mûn (1992)
The best magical girl anime
The best magical girl anime that started the magical girls. I love Sailor Moon.
200 episodes 5 seasons 3 movies
My fav villains are Dead Moon Circus and Galaxia.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
Absolute NO
Fate saga sucks. This is not the Winx.
They whitewashed characters (Musa and Flora) remove sparkles wings transformations and every element that make Winx Club the Winx Club.
Winx Club (2004)
The best European magical girl series
The best magical girl series in Europe that set standards for european (western) magical girl cartoons.
Love the Winx. My childhood. Can't wait for season 9.
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (2015)
This series sucks
Marionette and adrien are stalkers and all characters in this show are cliche and same with zero development.
Zero stars out of 10.
And the writer of this miracutrash has the nerve to shade Winx Club.