Change Your Image
abel-16
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Blade Runner 2049 (2017)
Oh god....that was boring!
I left when it was about 45 minutes left. By then the man besides me slept. And I wish that I had done my expenses instead of going to this superoverated movie. The plot is ..ok I guess. Not much more. But the real problem is in the endless dialogues and endless scenes. Not only are the dialogues really boring but they are so slow... Acting is great I guess. Technically of course very good. But far away from taking it up from the ditch.
Alien: Covenant (2017)
Ever since alien 3 everything went downhill.
----Spoilers! ----
I love the Alien movies. From the first to the third. The fourth was OK apart from the clone stupidity. Then Prometwhatever came along and sat a new low in the alien series. This scary alien and hostile thing that was found inside another alien spaceship was scary. For so many reasons. Where did it come from? Who was the victim in the space craft? Lots of mystery and questions not answered. That really added depth to the story. Now we know that it was rubbish crap designed by some monkey robot for some quasi religious idiot reason. It takes away ALL the mystery and adds more moronic questions like why the hell do a robot play a flute? And what kind of idiotic robot learns like a five year old? I cant go on... Awful.
Executions (1995)
Everyone should see this movie
I think this movie should be showed in schools all across the world. Look at the people that are being stoned for religious misconduct or the ppl that are shot for being junkies, and ask yourself if you really think that the death penalty is something that humanity needs in the 21 century.
Shooters (2002)
Low budget, ok story, great actors
I think this movie is good but, it is kinda crappy at the same time. Perhaps it is the low budgets that makes the "finish" of the movie seem cheap. The actors are great, but the story never reaches higher than average. But the ride is still enjoyable to a degree. See it if u like english movies, like snatch and lock, stock ...
The Mangler (1995)
Yes there is a fate worse than death...to watch this movie.
This film is plain horrible. Not like in a scary movie, just plain horrible. I would rather be mangled than to see this crap again. Unbelievable that a great author like Steven King would produce this kind of garbage. I hope someday people will be punished for renting out movies like this.
Mr. Deeds (2002)
Funny at times but the story sux bigtime
This movie has its fine moments, but what I can't understand is why they make a movie with such fine actors and screw it all up with such a bad story. Even I figured out every bit of the whole movie after a few minutes.
Overall I would say that I had one or two good laughs but the movie went from funny to boring to annoying. John Turturro was great though...
I.D. (1995)
A great movie
This is one of the best English movies I have ever seen.
The story is good, but the actors really do this movie.
Although this movie is about football hooligans it doesn't have one single scene of a football game.
I give this breathtaking drama full score. 10/10.