Change Your Image
aristotelesathanas
Reviews
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (2023)
Wasn't that bad people.
It was different than the 2 previous that's true but people wanted more dark marvel projects so here it is. The performances of Michelle Pffiefer and Jonathan Majors were great and the action scenes were cool. The Cgi and dialogue were a little meh somwtimes.. In genaral, it had a good story but it needed to go deeper into the wasp's character, She had less scenes than the other movies. Cassie's character seemed good but with a better script she would be better. Whoever stayed for the credit scenes did good, cause they kinda add some points to the movie. People need to accept the difference between funny and dark and marvel needs to be careful for the Cgi stuff.!
Don't Worry Darling (2022)
Underrated!
Truly underrated, the cast gave an amazing performance into this smart story from Olivia Wilde, Florence Pugh again carries a movie on her back with the help of perfect Gemma Chan and Chris pine.
The music was awesome and was giving me goosebumps and an put you into an intense atmosphere. The cinematography also was great. Harry styles gave a mid performance but wasn't bad at the same time. It is so bad that people brought this "drama" story around the movie and that brought negative attention as well. With that end I would like to see the story continue in a sequel although I don't think this will happen anytime soon. π€
The Gray Man (2022)
Not bad, not good..
Great visuals, use of camera and performances of the cast
But the problem is that the non stop action scenes made the movie kinda boring, we should have some more dialogue that's all.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Not bad as people saying.
It's not that bad as critics and other people said. The performances and the light atmosphere were very good. If there's a little negative thing to say is that they should have made it more serious in some parts.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
No worlds. Just excitement and pain for Wanda
It was just amazing, I was right not to believe what the critics and the negative comments said. Elizabeth Olsen is the boss in the movie. She is the lead actress. She made her character awesome and scary. Action scenes perfect executed. Visual effects also very awesome and the whole cast gave their best performance and that's a success.
The Batman (2022)
A fresh and nice Batman film
Robert Pattinson' s Batman delivered a perfect performance as Bruce Wayne and with ZoΓ« Kravitz they make a nice team, I hope they will return soon! Also the visuals and the action scenes are the best thing in the movie
One thing I didn't like is that it was kinda too long but that's not something important.
Eternals (2021)
7,5 actually, not bad at all..
I get now why people hated that movie and they still do BUT come on... It's something new, it was about time for marvel to try different characters. Nice visuals and acting, a little slow in the beginning but turns out well. 3,5/5 stars.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
INSANE!
Amazing, emotional, full with surprises, perfect performances and visuals. Few good funny scenes and a lot of great action scenes!!
The end though is painfulπ©..
Hawkeye: Never Meet Your Heroes (2021)
Niceeeπ
As a 1st episode is beautiful. The Christmas atmosphere makes the show already a masterpice of course with the help of the nice cast and the chemistry of Clint and Kate
P. S I really love that dog π
Last Night in Soho (2021)
Shocked! Oh my God
The end was the best part. Very good performances especially Anya' s and thomasine the best parts. I don't have something bad to say about it. I really liked it and worth a watch.
Red Notice (2021)
It is not that bad as the critics say
The main three actors are enough for this movie to be good. And the plot twist was unexpected. I can't understand The hating from critics. My score would be a 75%.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Damn, An different and beautiful marvel movie
I finally got the chance to watch it and I was right to be happy and excited about it. Perfect visuals, emotional performances and best action scenes!
Cinderella (2021)
Oh come on. 4,3?! It should be at least 5+
I know no-one wanted another Cinderella movie, but this one is worth watching. Camilla' s performance is very good for her 1st acting, the screenplay is good enough, the rest performances were sometimea "akward" but sometimes really nice. Don't compare this movie with Cats.
What If...?: What If... Captain Carter Were the First Avenger? (2021)
Enjoyable 1st episode
This episode made me miss agent carter so bad, I'm glad i could see her role again, the action and the animation are nice, I put an 8/10 cause i wanted to be a little longer than 30 minutes.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Different and better π
I liked the visuals and the performances.
I didn't like the Many bloody scenes and Harley's "dirty" scene, Also i was sad with Flag's death. Although i must praise King shark, he was funny, and the rat was cute π
Jungle Cruise (2021)
A Nice Family- summer movie
Beautiful "Jungle" Adventure for the summer with a great cast! There were some very little slow scenes but nothing important. π
Black Widow (2021)
Definitely Worth the wait!
My favourite 2 hours and 13 minutes for sureπ. The action, the performances and the story are making a masterpiece. Ignore every rating under 7ππ. Top.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Good sequel
I liked this more than the 1st one. But there's a problem, it ended with such a sudden way..i was like "that's it?!" But the rest was ok π
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Kind of underrated..
I love the full action in this movie and the beautiful High quality shots. Worth a watch.
Loki: Lamentis (2021)
Wow!
Nice episode, beautiful shots, love the chemistry of loki and Sylvia and enjoyable story!
Jupiter's Legacy: All the Devils Are Here (2021)
Unnecessary episode
Unnecessary episode because. The past scenes were meaningless without any interest. And we only saw Chloe's boring life. π
Superman & Lois: O Mother, Where Art Thou? (2021)
That's insane!
It's getting better and better! That's my new favourite episode ππ
Loki: Glorious Purpose (2021)
Hmm..seems interesting
Weird, slow but fun episode. Let's see what future brings...
Cruella (2021)
Brilliant!!
I loved the cinematography of this Movie, the costumes design, the acting and the plot twist ! Wow.
Jupiter's Legacy: Painting the Clouds with Sunshine (2021)
Damn..that was boring
It started well but the rest was slow and boring..