Change Your Image
personman-49097
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Unfriended (2014)
A boring, sleazy horror movie.
This movie is bad, it has bad characters, boring plot and although some of the kills are alright, none of the other stuff is good. Sorry for the short review.
The Karate Kid (1984)
The best classic movie of all time.
This movie is about a teenager called Ralph Macchio who moves from Newark to California and befriends and quickly falls out with Bobby Brown, and gets bullied by him and the rest of the Cobra Kai. He meets and befriends the maintenance guy, Mr. Miyagi, who teaches him karate so he can defend himself from the bullies. You later find out that Miyagi's wife died due to complications with birth, which make the movie a lot more darker. One of the main reasons this movie is so good is the friendship between Miyagi and Ralph is so compelling and real, that you can't help but to love the movie.
Jack Whitehall: At Large (2017)
Meh.
It was alright, it had the occasional laugh and some funny jokes, but i like Jack when he's in stuff like Bad Education more than his stand-up. The scene where he "accidentally" reveals his friends name is one of the fakest things i have ever seen.
Ted 2 (2015)
Increasing the F Words dosen't make it funnier.
This movie is bad, there might be some funny jokes here and there, but barely as many as the first movie. I remember being really excited when i bought the movie and set my hopes a little, or a lot, higher then i should have. It's way too long and just boring at times.
The Kill Count (2017)
My favorite youtube channel
Basically, Kill Count is a channel where James A. Janisse (The Look-See, In Search Of Darkness) counts the kills in a whole bunch of horror movies.
I love this channel, they make good content and at the end, he ranks the kills by a Dull Machete and Golden Chainsaw, which is my favorite part of all of the Kill Counts.
Overall, i love this channel and they have been around for a while now, so they have made a lot of videos for you to check out!
The Simpsons (1989)
A good show that was turned bad.
I loved this show, it was extremely funny and Matt did so much good work on this show, but the show went downhill when Disney bought it, so now i don't bother to watch it because it was a good show turned bad. Overall, i loved this show and i don't know who wouldn't like it. I would recommend the older episodes (1-25) way more than the newest ones, which are just bad.
That's My Boy (2012)
Amazing movie. Not much else to say.
This movie is amazing, it's funny, raunchy and although some scenes are just bad (the incest scene, for example) it makes up for it with the comedy. I've always wanted Adam and Andy to be in a movie together and i don't know why it is so hated. Overall, i would recommend it to anyone who likes raunchy comedies.
Begotten (1989)
Gory, graphic, and bad.
This movie is disturbing and graphic, i will give it that, but that doesn't make it good.
I watched this movie on YouTube a while back, but i still have a clear memory of of the movie. It makes no sense at all and the movie is boring, and it did disturb and scare me, but that doesn't make it any good. It goes way over the top with the gore, and the rape scene is disgusting and horrible, and i don't know why people put rape in their movies anyway.
There is a sequel, titled Din of Celestial Birds, but i've never seen it.
Insidious (2010)
An enjoyable horror movie that also scares you.
I liked this movie, it has tense moments, scary jumpscares and good actors and it definetly scared me at a lot of the moments in the movie and is probably one of my favorite horror movies, even though i don't watch many horror movies. Overall, a pretty scary movie and is also nothing like i expected, so i thoroughly enjoyed it. Would recommend it to people who arent easily scared.
The Hangover Part II (2011)
My favorite movie in the series.
I absolutely loved this movie, although it goes a bit too over the top with the nudity and sexual references, it made me laugh more than the first movie. I liked how they added Mr. Chow in the movie more, cause he is probably one of my favorite characters in the movies. Although they stole a lot of the plot from the first one, it makes up for it by having funnier jokes and situations. Overall, i loved this movie, and i would recommend it to anyone who isnt offended by over the top crude humour and graphic nudity.
The Hangover (2009)
One of the best movies of 2019
I really liked this movie, it is very funny, especially Ken Jeong, and Zach, Ed and Bradley are very good actors and do amazingly well in this movie and i liked every single movie in this series, some more, some less. Overall. this is definetly one of my favorite movies of all time, and it passes the time, while also making you laugh. I definetly reccomend it.
Ted (2012)
The best movie of 2012.
I loved this movie. It has amazing actors and cameos and hilariously raunchy comedy, so i'm surprised that i didn't see it sooner. I saw it in about 2019 or 2018 on Netflix when i was bored so i just put it on and i couldn't have made a better choice. Overall, the best movie of 2012 in my opinion.