Change Your Image
shubhgiri-74951
Reviews
Pooreun Badaui Junsul (2016)
Really enjoyed till last.
A Drama which made me cry every time. Got hooked with storyline. Jun Ji-hyun and Lee Min-Ho chemistry was awesome.
I personally watched this drama due to Ji-hyun in My love from Another Star and Min-Ho from The King's Eternal Monarch.
The storyline was perfectly executed with proper character time to the supporting characters.
If you like a fantasy time drama where one of the main lead is from different world or have unique power then you can GO for this. The drama connects the present to the past and make the character recall their roles. And history repeats itself.
The show does end with happy ending.
Feel free to watch and bring up the ratings.
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
A MUST WATCH.....!!!!!
A complete new scope drama. Highlights the emotions which we feel on daily basis when we deal with people in our surroundings, let they be stranger or someone you know.
I really felt a refreshing feeling of viewing my life from a different perspective.
I must say that most of the K Dramas make you attach to it like you are the main character in it. Which helps us to introspect ourselves .(It's my personal opinion so please spare me.)
Coming to the Drama, I personally love the acting of Seo Ye-Ji. A complete badass female lead which i ever saw in K drama. It's not wrong to say that I want some of her traits in my future partner. BUT after finishing Episode 16 I completely changed my perspective. The DESTINY is a real deal and the people we meet are get attracted to us because we do share something in common.
A must watch show, followed by super duper cast. Kim Soo hyun, Seo ye-Ji and oh Jeong-Se a complete full drama package.
Please lift up your hearts and go for this. You will NOT regret this.
Cheolinwanghoo (2020)
A drama worth living in
Mr. Queen is my first K Drama watched it on Amazon Prime. Oh, what a beauty.
The story sets in Joseon period and the rest is pure comedy, romance, character build up and a betrayal.
I am coming short of words to review this drama.
JUST GO and watch it.
You will fell in love with this. A whole pack of emotion has shown here. Want more.....season 2 should be there.
Eitin Eogein (2020)
A subtle family love show
MC get 18 again and try to figure out what went wrong in his teen days. He became friend to his twins to understand them better. Watched his ex-wife how she handles her job. And he came to realization the mistakes which led to divorce.
The couple find themselves in romance circle again and get to know each other better.
Sarangeui bulsachak (2019)
TOP NOTCH..!
This K drama is something you should not miss at all. Whether you are beginner in this genre of K Drama but trust me on this.
The Drama picks at very good pace where the clear representation of the two Koreas has been displayed.
A way too emotional journey for me. I literally CRIED in between episodes.
I appreciate the cast, the writer and the director for giving such a wonderful experience in the Romance genre.
Vincenzo (2021)
Slow start then becomes tug of war.
This gangster/mafia story is not a new concept. Watching in K Drama do excites the viewers. If you like this genre GO FOR IT.
Personally I feel the series a little bit slow paced and unnecessary drama.
The ending is escalated till 4 episodes which is not watching worth while. It can be done in 2 episodes. K drama carrying 20 episodes should give a ending blast but this drama fails to do that.
IF you personally liked the main character you want to see a harsh judgement made by him which is clearly missing. After episode 12 it feels slightly moving on slow pace.