Change Your Image
rohitharikumar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kanathaya Penkutty (1985)
An Investigative-Thriller movie with good Direction by KN Sasidharan.
A Girl goes missing and found dead near a Rail Track but the body was not in the Track. She was assassinated. Who is the Killer??
To find the killer, an investigation is started and the film is about how the girl was assassinated and the mystery behind the killing.
With a good Screenplay and Direction, the film stands well and like some investigative thrillers, this one has no lagging in between. All the actors did well in the film.
Irakal (1985)
KG George Brilliance with Detailed Screenplay portraying the 'Psychology of Violence'.
'Irakal' is a movie which portrays the 'Psychology of Violence'. This film is about Baby (Ganesh), who has Psychosis or Neurosis and the film is the in-depth exploration of his violence. Although, this film's first-half may be lagging for some viewers, the Background Music is suited to the mood of the film. The film is very engaging.
This film is a KG Brilliance with Detailed Screenplay and Impressive acting by Ganesh Kumar made the film chilling thriller. Thilakan and Srividya has also done their roles well.
This film may be lagging for some viewers. This movie can be watched by those who loves Movies well. 'Irakal' can be analysed from the sociological, psychological and philosophical levels in addition to the surface level of pure cinema. The one scene near Nirmala's house when the camera slowly zooms back from a close view of the house taking in more and more of the surroundings till it reveals the cold and menacing figure of Ganesh is the work of pure genius.
Kilukkam Kilukilukkam (2006)
Completely waste.
This film is bad compared to the old film Kilukkam (1991). Poor Direction and the story somewhat same to the old film's story. Poor acting by Kavya Madhavan. But, there's some comedy in it.
But comparing to Kilukkam(1991), 'Kilukkam Kilukilukkam'(2006) is very poor.