Change Your Image
soulchild-45229
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fresh (2022)
Good Movie
It is a fun movie. Has all aspects that a entertaining movie needs. Really good acting by both of the lead roles and a sprinkle Slasher. Recommend this one!
Batman Forever (1995)
It's a fun movie.
Not the best batman, but still entertaining and over the years i appreciated this movie a lot more. The soundtrack is also really good, even though it does not stand a chance against Elfmans original theme. Jim Carey is amazing as the riddler and Val Kilmer is not the worst Batman. After so many failures, Kilmer stands on Number 3 after Keaton and Bale.
The Adam Project (2022)
Just Bad
I can't remember the last time i have ended a movie after 30 minutes. Bad acting and a really confusing storyline. Ryan Reynolds has some funny moments here and there but all in all, it is really bad. Save your time!
Batman: The Animated Series (1992)
Perfect.
This animated Batman series was ahead of the times. Even watching it today, i really enjoy every episode. Gotham City is captured perfectly with its grim features. Also big THANK YOU to Shirley Walker (RIP) for re-imagining the theme and creating a sensational soundtrack, that has contributed a lot for this Series to be so Epic. It's a perfect cartoon.
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (2015)
PHENOMENAL
This is probably one of the best real crime docu-series out there. At least since documentaries like "Paradise Lost" or "The Staircase", we should know how important this genre has become, solving a lot of cases. Really recommend this one.
Ozark (2017)
It does not slow down!!!
After 4 seasons tension is still rising. Bateman is, like always, amazing and the rest of the cast too. I can not wait for Part 2 and i hope for more seasons. This is in my Top 5.
Shut In (2022)
Meeh
Great acting but the story is lacking. It could have been much better. I think it had potential to be a great thriller with a little more budget. I don't recommend. Save your time.
Arcane: League of Legends (2021)
GREAT from start to finish
I am usually not a fan of this kind of animation but the story is so good and it is made so well, that i did not care about that. It is absolutely fascinating. One of the best action sequences i have seen so far. Can't wait for season 2.
Red Notice (2021)
ENTERTAINING
Very fun movie. Does not slow down. Ryan Reynolds is hilarious and although i'm not the biggest Rock fan, he did well. Its just a good popcorn Movie. Good job Netflix.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Do they watch the movie before the release?!
Beside Special Effects and some solid action scenes, there is nothing really good to say about this movie. Not the best start for Venom. I just hope he gets a better cut in the next movies.
Dune (2021)
MASTERPIECE
This is a beautiful work of art.
There is nothing more to say. Just beautiful!
I'm just writing because I need more characters to post this review.
Watch It.
Hereditary (2018)
Oscar goes to Toni C.
This is a great movie. Builds up with great performances, by all Actors (especially Toni C.) and it gets really scary half way into it. Cinematography and directing is on point. It does not slow down at any point and I watched it really late and didn't fall asleep. That's a great sign!)
After so many disappointing horror movies the last years, this is definitely a GEM. Hope for more sequels.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
MASTERPIECE
This is a absolute Masterpiece. There is nothing else to say. Just sad that we don't get more of the Masters work to see, but glad to witness such beautiful piece of art.
Black Christmas (2006)
Why the low rating?
I think this a great Christmas slasher. I can't understand why it's rated so low. It captures the mood perfectly and the soundtrack is also awsome. I miss these kinda movies for Christmas.
Free Guy (2021)
Awseome Action Comedy.
I was fully entertained. Great story, very funny and some great action scenes. What else do you want?!
Candyman (2021)
Better than expected.
I thought this was going to be a miss but it was actually entertaining. I hope there is going to be a sequel.
Old (2021)
Let it slip
This is the first M. Night movie that I dislike. So I am not gonna bicker and move on.
Malignant (2021)
Entertaining
First half was kinda boring but then it becomes a enjoyable Flick. I might even look forward to a sequel.