Change Your Image
proshinanton
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Legend of Vox Machina: The Sunken Tomb (2023)
200 IQ writing
I consider tentacle-like-no-form-any-form things a lowest and most lazy form of creativity but wow this episode done it well.
Everything else is great as usual.
I consider tentacle-like-no-form-any-form things a lowest and most lazy form of creativity but wow this episode done it well.
Everything else is great as usual.
I consider tentacle-like-no-form-any-form things a lowest and most lazy form of creativity but wow this episode done it well.
Everything else is great as usual.
I consider tentacle-like-no-form-any-form things a lowest and most lazy form of creativity but wow this episode done it well.
Everything else is great as usual.
Halo: Inheritance (2022)
Total waste of episode
I am from the part of the audience that didn't play Halo but loves the cast and likes every decision behind the show until now. Fast forwarded this episode with 1 min interval and don't feel like I missed anything important or even worth curiosity. That's how out of touch this episode is with reality, there is so much story to tell and you wasting time on this.
Peacemaker (2022)
It's perfect
It feels a little raw at the beginning, anyway I changed rating from 9 to 10. It is a wild ride, the whole team is brilliant and every moment is captured perfect. Absolutely amazing.
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Impressive incompetent
Awful *facepalm* writing and execution and someone reviewed and approved that in 2021 when every opportunity to produce something is rare, what a waste.
The 355 (2022)
Good movie
The action could be more R rated and real. The superkey should have been replaced with anything else, this is no go concept in 2022.
Other than that this is a good movie with fantastic cast and I enjoyed the whole 2 hour of it.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Absolute masterpiece
Everybode is excellent. Everything feels fresh and excellent. Zero boredom.
The dialogs could be better, but this doesn't really matter, the whole movie every minute of it is just breathtaking.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Breathtaking
This movie is one unique breathtaking super immersive experience.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 12: The Siege (2020)
Absolute disaster
An absolute disaster zero immersion ultimate Disney overload. Every moment is generic and unbelievable dumb.
2fans who rate this 10 star, you deserve what comes next: cartoon like generic plot and execution, cheesy CGI and ruined universe.
Ava (2020)
Good movie
Great acting.
Interesting story. Drama, spying, action... It's not boring at all. It's believeable.
Overall good action scenes, some moves won't survive UFC common sense but they are totally tolerable.
Ghosts of War (2020)
this is way more interesting than Overlord
Good mix of ww action and horror with decent acting, dialogs and CGI.
Plot twists are fine, the movie is a fresh and interesting ride from start to finish, absolutely worth the time.
The Old Guard (2020)
Good except music
Music is total disaster.
Cast, acting, dialogs, action... everyting is good.
Force of Nature (2020)
Absolutely worth the time
The execution is not flawless but no other compaints there. Cast is great, acting is good, story is decent.