Change Your Image
briandavidkundra
Reviews
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
Ended by a whining little .....
Really enjoyed the show after the disappointing last couple/few seasons of original Dexter. Again the ending doesn't sit right with me. There is no doubt that Dexter deserves death. How and by who's hand is the important part. I'm sure lots found this ending satisfactory, I'm not in that camp. He deserved a much better sending off than ending than the one given. A shame.
Alaska PD (2020)
ALASKA 911!
I am a huge fan of Reno 911. This show is so close to a real life Reno 911. From talking drunks down off roofs to chasing bears. The lives of these officers is at least interesting, if not thankless. The residents of Alaska seem to get away with a lot more than the 'lower 48'. Enjoyable show.
Marcella (2016)
Sort of enjoyable
I have invested too much time to stop now. I am really only watching to see Marcella get what she deserves. A truly unlikable character, similar to Carrie in homeland. I will be very upset if she gets away with everything.
Line of Duty (2019)
Dear movie... no
I hated it. Made no sense. Character actions were chosen by a randon action generator.
The 2 media people were so unlikable. Then it ended. Awful.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
FULL LEFT RUDDER
So dumb it was hilarious. Burst out laughing when she was blown back into the plane by another plane after falling out. I didn't hate it but it was a really stupid movie. I'm no pilot but even I know Full left rudder will not invert the plane. Talking about ailerons people.
The Predator (2018)
Troll movie
This movie was made to troll predator fans such as myself. Mission accomplished.