Change Your Image
ak-15621
Reviews
Prometheus (2012)
Filled with a lot of loopholes......
Movie is good, the direction the CGI is really good. But if you talk about the story of the movie, it is filled with a lot of loopholes. Sometimes the story is out of the movie. If you are not a serious watcher or watches movie with a high interest then this movie is good for you...
Midsommar (2019)
Not worth watching
Just don't waste your time here. All the positive review are either fake, or they don't know what a movie is. The story is nothing and it just contains nothing, they just did nothing thorough this whole movie. Except killing there is nothing in this movie. Instead of wasting time here, go study and become collector .....
Frequency (2000)
Great script and great execution
This movie is one of the best movies. The best part of movie is the 1 hour of beginning. Just go and watch you will see what I am talking about...
Really great movie.
Out of the Furnace (2013)
1st half boring but the rest is really good
If you start watching this movie then upto 45-50 min you will fell really bored by the story. But after that the main movie starts which is really good.
First Reformed (2017)
Too boring to watch
I watched full 1 hour of this movie hoping it will make some sense. And something interesting will come out, but what I found is i have wasted my hour, better than this I had watched some vlogs on YouTube. Guys the movie is really boring, all the reviews are fake. Instead of wasting time here watch some other movie.
American Psycho (2000)
Except story everything is perfect.
This movie is good. But talking about the story it seems somehow confusing and don't settles with the movie. Except that from acting to directing everything is legendary. The best thing about movie is the acting done by bale. The acting in the movie from main character is really detailed and perfect with that director concentrated on every detail in the movie. Yeah they made half masterpiece. If the story was made more better then this movie should had breaked all records.
The Changeling (1980)
Very bad movie.
This movie is not what I expected and no what the reviews told me about this. The whole movie just don't makes any sense, and it is not and horror movie instead of that you can say it a very badly written drama movie. Which dont makes any sense. And all the review here that tells that it is a great movie are fake reviews. The acting done by main character looks totally fake. And this movie is really bad.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Overrated and fake reviews.
This series is really over rated this don't deserves more than 4 star rating on IMDb. The story is really messed up, they never told what that thing is. And what is happening. They just made a very bad series. Just don't waste your time by watching this. The reviews are all fake on this app.
The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008)
The best movie I have ever seen.
This is the best movie I have ever. Story is very unpredictable. And not like typical movie. Guys just watch it, you will also like it. Ignore all the negative reviews of there are any .... According to me it is the best movie ever made.
Citizen X (1995)
Over rated and not worth watching
This movie is over rated. The characters in this movie did acting of level zero. The story is executed very poorly. Waste of time the acting of actors are very bad and not understandable with their emotions and execution of story is also very bad.
Mafia II (2010)
Godfather + minor changes = MAFIA II
The game is really good, you are definitely going to enjoy it. With that the main thing I noticed is this game somehow resembles the movie godfather. Except with some minor changes. I really loved the game.
T-34 (2018)
TANK ELITE V1
This movie is really a good movie. And talking about the CGI that is really good and resembles a lot like sliper elite game. If you ever played Sniper Elite you will know what I am talking about. At when we shoot in the game that animation and sound resemble the CGI of this movie.
Jai Bhim (2021)
The best movie you are every going to see
This movie is an epic. From acting of character to their dialogue delivery everything is well planned all of the actors in this movie are legends. This movie deserves 10 rating on imbd. This app only gives maximum limit of 10 stars to give otherwise i would've given it 20 stars.
Other than this if you want to see how a real court and lawyers and police works, just go watch this movie. The accuracy in this movie is 100%.
Everything in this movie is well planned and well executed.
I don't have words for describing this movie just go and watch yourself, you will really enjoy this movie
....
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
Good as a fantasy movie, but not good as the Narnia's sequel
This movie is a good movie, only but if you watch it as a normal fantasy movie. If you connect it with the Narnia it's not a great story and not well connected. You will enjoy this movie definitely but not as a Narnia's sequel but as a fantasy movie...
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
Bible + Lord of the rings = the chronicles of narnia
This movie is a perfect and epic sequel to part 1. Both the Narnia movies. I.e part 1 and 2 are epic ones, and underrated. This movie is an epic one. But still got the 6.5 rating. It deserved more than 8.
Vantage Point (2008)
Except those irritating rewinds everything is good.
I really enjoyed the story of the movie. The story of the movie is really interesting, but the thing that is irritating in this movie is those rewinds, it's okay if you rewind once or twice, but they did that more than four times, this thing irritated me the most once your interest starts building in one character they take you to the other one. Except this everything is fine.
Green Room (2015)
Pointless story
Just wasted my 1:35 hours. Just tell me goddamit what are you trying to do. Just showing a lot of blood and fight and action ain't gonna make a good movie. Everything depends on the story. Most of the reviews here are fake ones. They said this is an epic but when you watch it this is an trash.
Phone Booth (2002)
Reason and sense for doing all these?
Guys the movie is okay but the things that are missing and that just felt short is first, the reason why the sniper did all these, second he is sitting either on this side or that side, how come he can see from any direction, and third why the Stu was the target. If the story shouldve been written better, this movie wovldve been an epic. But guess what the movie is short on story and sense.
I'm not saying don't watch it is a good entertainment but don't be looking up for any kind of story.
The Manor (2021)
Groot is that you???
Not a good movie, just don't bother watching . Just waste of time. What they did for villain is they took Groot and mixed some evil. Tada horror movie is here, shut up mf, don't waste your time. Better than this you go sleep.
Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
Trash....
Guys let me tell you this one is really junk, they just did some work that fells like trash. The story of movie is just unwantedly out of the league, at least hire a good storywriter. They just took a story out of trash and just made a movie. This movie is a shame on the name of resident evil.
Antlers (2021)
Don't bother.....
This movie is not what it wanted to be. The award of baddest storywriter goes to the writer of this story. Just tell me why he bothered writing this trash. Just give us some story which we can understand. Not some stupid story written by an idiot.
A History of Violence (2005)
Lack of story and direction.
The story of this movie is not written perfectly. They should have given more details about the characters. Like what happened in their past and how happend. They should've given a small flashback a out the story. With that there is also the lack of direction. The coordination is not in perfect order and not completely carried out.
I mysi patrí do nebe (2021)
Simple and perfect
I loved this movie. It tells you about a lot of things. Everything is just on your perspective. It shows about the friendship of the fox and the mice. And how the met in after life and what happens to them after the afterlife or heaven. Once a friend always a friend. I loved this movie. The movie is heart touching.
The Thin Red Line (1998)
Underrated epic
This movie is the best movie I have ever seen in the war genre. This is an epic movie. The details and the depth of the character and atmosphere around is of legendary level. I've felt like I'm standing with those soldiers in their war. Must see movie. The details in this movies are very deep. From acting of characters to the firing and bombing, they really worked hard on everything.
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)
Underrated
In reality the movie is very good. I loved it. Don't go for the reviews, the world is full of haters. I personally loved this movie. The story is great with great acting of the characters. The only thing where it loses is CGI and some editing stuff.